You are here: Home / Directory

Directory

  1. Staff

Staff

Stephen Balza

  • Director of Alumni Relations
(507) 354-8221 ext 387

Grace Bases

  • Technical Services Manager
(507) 354-8221 ext 364

Mark D Bauer

  • Director of Financial Aid
(507) 354-8221 ext 221

Catherine Biedenbender

  • Lead Teacher, Early Childhood Center
(507) 354-8221 ext 105

Kenneth Board

  • Administrative Assistant to the Licensure Office
  • Old Main 128
(507) 354-8221 ext 204

Tami Board

  • Data Management Specialist
(507) 354-8221 ext 295

Lynn Boesch

  • Administrative Assistant for Graphic Arts
(507) 354-8221 ext 230

Natalie Borgwardt

  • Lead Teacher, Early Childhood Learning Center

Valerie Bovee

  • Financial Aid Operations Assistant
(507) 354-8221 ext 293

Diana Burt

  • Administrative Assistant to the President
(507) 354-8221 ext 211

Randall Cox

  • Director of the Academic Success Center
  • Assistant Athletic Director
  • Head Baseball Coach
  • Assistant Football Coach - Inside Linebackers Coach
(507) 354-8221 ext 305

Jackie Dalueg

  • Student Accounts Receivable
(507) 354-8221 ext 218

Sheree Danell

  • Administrative Assistant to Athletics
(507) 354-8221 ext 232

Kelly Diersen

  • Administrative Assistant to the Academic Deans
(507) 354-8221 ext 377

Stacy Dobberpuhl

  • Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Learning Center

Sallie Draper

  • Web Content Developer
  • Continuing Education Instructor
(507) 354-8221 ext 286

Gina Dunham

  • Education Office Administrative Assistant
(507) 354-8221 ext 324

Valerie Fischer

  • Administrative Assistant for the Congregational Assistant Program and Staff Ministry Program
(507) 354-8221 ext 383

Charlene Friedrich

  • Nurse
(507) 354-8221 ext 101

Michelle Gartner

  • Event Coordinator
(507) 354-8221 ext 393

Laurie Gauger-Hested

  • Writer/Editor
(507) 766-2026

Michael Gibbons

  • Sports Information Director
(507) 354-8221 ext 128

Michelle Grubbs

  • Administrative Assistant

Pamela Heidtke

  • Receptionist
(507) 354-8221

Paul Henning

  • Custodial and Grounds

Carla Hulke

  • Director of Finance
(507) 354-8221 ext 299

Todd Hulke

  • Environmental Services

Kenneth Jones

  • Network Support Services
(507) 233-9100

Lynnda Kalk

  • Financial Aid Administrative Assistant
(507) 354-8221 ext 225

Megan Kassuelke

  • International Coordinator, PDSO
(507) 354-8221 ext 275

Elizabeth Klugherz

  • Lead Teacher, Early Childhood Center
(507) 354-8221 ext 316

Gwen Kral

  • Records Office Coordinator
(507) 354-8221 ext 222

Linda Kramer

  • Director of Library Services
(507) 354-8221 ext 296

Adam Lambrecht

  • ECLC Lead Custodian

Katherine Lotito

  • Media Specialist and Reference Librarian
(507) 354-8221 ext 249

Robert Martens

  • Webmaster/Technician
(507) 233-9100

Benj Matzke

  • Audio Visual Services Coordinator
(507) 354-8221 ext 261

Ginger Melzer

  • Accounts Payable, Payroll
(507) 354-8221 ext 218

Kristal Miller

  • Administrative Assistant for Clinical Experiences
(507) 354-8221 ext 282

Janice Nass

  • Serials Manager
(507) 354-8221 ext 327

Kevin Neuman

  • Safety Director
(507) 354-8221 ext 235

Teresa Otterstatter

  • Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Learning Center

Constance Paustian

  • Receptionist
(507) 354-8221

Peggy Pekrul

  • Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Learning Center

Deborah Plath

  • Administrative Assistant to the Vice-President for Academics
(507) 354-8221 ext 207

James Rathje

  • Director of Information Technology
(507) 354-8221 ext 271

John Ring

  • Graphic Arts Director
(507) 354-8221 ext 230

Wendy Ristow

  • Director of Women's Housing
(507) 354-8221 ext 127

Jill Roux

  • Network Services Helpdesk and Training
(507) 354-8221 ext 100

Linette Scharlemann

  • Bookstore Manager
(507) 354-8221 ext 214

George Schimmele

  • Environmental Services Director
(507) 354-8221 ext 304

Heidi Schoof

  • Administrative Assistant for Environmental Services
(507) 354-8221 ext 260

Karen Schroeder

  • Administrative Assistant to the Director of Graduate Studies and Continuing Education
(507) 354-8221 ext 368

Gary Schwichtenberg

  • Food Service Manager
(507) 354-8221 ext 213

LaShawn Smith

  • Administrative Assistant

Aaron Spike

  • Web Application/Database Developer
(507) 233-9100

Dinah Spurgin

  • Fitness Center Manager
(507) 233-9113

Calleigh Stavig

  • Administrative Assistant for Admissions
(507) 354-8221 ext 280

Melissa Stein

  • Administrative Assistant to the Vice-President for Student Life
(507) 354-8221 ext 289

Laura Stelljes

  • Network Support Services
(507) 354-8221 ext 273

Rachel Sturm

  • Graphic Arts Printer

Michael Thom

  • Accounting Manager
(507) 354-8221 ext 391

Kathryn Tohal

  • Resource Development Counselor
(507) 354-8221 ext 220

Andrea Wendland

  • Human Resources Manager
(507) 354-8221 ext 399

David Wendland

  • Lead Teacher, Early Childhood Center
(507) 354-8221 ext 262

Elizabeth Wessel

  • Administrative Assistant for Library Services
(507) 354-8221 ext 242

Dennis Woods

  • Custodial & Maintenance

Camille Wyffels

  • Administrative Assistant for Music Division
(507) 354-8221 ext 215

Scott Zondag

  • Communications Coordinator