Home » Athletics » Men's Sports » Football » Archive » 2009 » 2009 Roster
Document Actions

2009 Roster

Up one level
The football roster for the 2009/2010 school year.

To see an individual player, please click on their name.

# Name POS. HT. YR. Hometown/High School
2 Ben Reichel DB 6-1 Sr Mitchell, S.D./Luther Prep
3 Joshua Schultz DB 6-0 Sr Antioch, Ill./Luther Prep
4 Kyle Bence TE 6-1 So Oconomowoc, Wis./Luther Prep
5 Jacob Unke DB 6-2 Jr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
7 Mark Voss TE 6-1 Fr Williamston, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
8 Justin Eternick TE 6-1 Fr Waterloo, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
10 Greg Holzhueter QB 6-1 Jr Mankato, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
11 Scott Henrich WR 6-4 Fr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
12 Shawn Scherer DB/K 5-10 Fr West Salem, Wis./Luther HS
13 Bradley Jensen LB 5-10 Sr Hortonville, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
14 Mark Waldschmidt RB 5-10 Fr Greenfield, Wis./Luther Prep
15 Landon Zacharayasz QB 6-1 Sr Jackson, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
17 Tyler Dorn LB 5-10 Fr Sturtevant, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
19 Nathan Gartner DB 5-11 Fr Watertown, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
20 Matthew Steingraber RB 5-9 Sr Manawa, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
21 Alexander Hunt RB 5-9 Sr Gainesville, Fla./Manitowoc Lutheran
22 Luke Beilke LB 6-0 Sr Mankato, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
24 Joseph Lindloff DB 6-1 So Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
25 Aaron Voss RB 6-0 Jr Williamston, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
27 Eric Melso DB 5-10 So Waukesha, Wis./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
28 Richard Starr LB 5-9 Sr Bay City, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
30 Andrew Becker RB 6-1 Jr Jackson, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
32 Stephen Gurgel LB 6-2 Sr Mequon, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
33 Paul Spaude LB 5-10 Fr Antigo, Wis./Antigo HS
34 Caleb Dietrich RB 5-11 So Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
36 Craig Birsching LB 5-10 Fr Tacoma, Wash./Evergreen Lutheran
38 Jason Free DB 5-8 So Rapid City, S.D./Luther Prep
40 Matthew Rothe DE 6-2 Jr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
42 Jacob Scriver LB 6-0 Jr Bangor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
45 Peter Schlicht DB 5-10 Fr Black Creek, Wis./Luther Prep
46 Douglas Van Sice LB 5-11 Fr Capac, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
48 Jacob Rothe DE 6-1 So Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
50 Taylor Bentz C 6-0 Jr Appleton, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
52 Leslie Arthurton OL 5-10 Jr St. John's, Antigua/Luther Prep
54 Samuel Floyd DL 5-10 Fr Campbellsport, Wis./Winnebago Lutheran Academy
55 Benjamin Zuberbier OL 6-2 Jr Fond du Lac, Wis./Winnebago Lutheran Academy
56 Nate Buchner OL 5-9 Jr Whitelaw, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
58 Cale Mead DL 6-2 So Durand, Wis./Luther Prep
60 Tyler Tesch DL 6-1 So Neenah, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
61 Jeremy Byers OL 6-0 So Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
62 Lucas Fricke LB 5-10 Fr Mauston, Wis./Luther Prep
63 Eric Duve OL 6-2 Fr Saginaw, Mich./Heritage HS
64 Timothy Babler OL 6-3 So Port Orchard, Wis./Evergreen Lutheran
67 Joshua Ernst OL 6-1 Fr Eugene, Mo./Cole County R-v
70 Pete Miller LB 6-1 Fr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
71 Zachary Medici DL 5-10 Fr Des Moines, Iowa/Evergreen Lutheran
74 William Fuerstenau DL 6-2 So Germantown, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
76 Nathan Wordell DL 6-1 So Albertville, Minn./West Lutheran
77 Robert Ceasar DL 6-1 Fr Milwaukee, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
80 Troy Schreiner WR 6-0 Sr Hemlock, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
81 Ryan Kolander WR 6-5 Sr Brookfield, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
83 Cody Hauch WR 6-0 So Saint Clair, Minn./Luther Prep
84 William Lomker WR 6-0 Fr Brampton, Ont./Cawthra Park Secondary
89 Chuquee Fletcher DL 6-2 So Milwaukee, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
91 Joel Moeller DL 6-0 So Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
94 Matthew Pope DL 5-11 Fr Somers, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran

Site Admin | Logout

This site best viewed using Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera or Internet Explorer 8.