Home » Athletics » Men's Sports » Football » Archive » 2010 » 2010 Roster
Document Actions

2010 Roster

Up one level
The roster for the 2010 MLC football team

To see an individual player, please click on their name.

# Name POS. HT. YR. Hometown/High School
2 Ryan Schmeling QB 5-10 Fr Menomonie, Wis./Saint Croix Lutheran
3 Joshua Schultz DB 6-0 Sr Antioch, Ill./Luther Prep
4 Andrew Stuebs DB 5-10 So Viroqua, Wis./Luther Prep
5 Jacob Unke DB 6-1 Sr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
6 Jacob Jenswold WR 5-11 Fr Powell, Ohio/Luther Prep
7 Mark Voss TE 6-2 So Williamston, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
8 Justin Eternick DE 6-1 So Waterloo, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
10 Greg Holzhueter QB 6-1 Sr Mankato, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
11 Scott Henrich WR 6-4 So Milwaukee, Wis./Luther Prep
12 Shawn Scherer DB/K 5-10 So West Salem, Wis./Luther
13 Tyler Dorn RB 5-9 So Sturtevant, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
14 Mark Waldschmidt RB 6-0 So Greenfield, Wis./Luther Prep
15 Garrett Shoch QB 6-1 Fr Merrill, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
17 Micah Plocher WR 6-2 Fr Vassar, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
19 Nathan Gartner RB 5-10 So Watertown, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
20 Paul Spaude DB 5-8 So Antigo, Wis./Antigo HS
21 Jesse Kohls DB 5-10 Sr New Ulm, Minn./Luther Prep
24 Joseph Lindloff DB 6-2 Jr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
25 Aaron Voss RB 6-0 Sr Williamston, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
26 Jonathan Reichel DB 5-10 Fr Mitchell, S.D./Great Plains Lutheran
27 Clayton Maxson RB 5-7 Fr McHenry, Ill./Luther Prep
28 Jacob Hahn RB 5-10 Fr Shawano, Wis./Luther Prep
30 Andrew Becker RB 6-1 Sr Jackson, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
32 Galen Holzhueter RB 6-2 Fr Mankato, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
33 Ben Hansen LB 6-1 Fr Winona, Minn./Luther
36 Craig Birsching LB 5-10 So Tacoma, Wash./Evergreen Lutheran
40 Matthew Rothe LB 6-2 Sr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
42 Jacob Scriver LB 6-0 Jr Bangor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
43 Benjamin Olson DB 6-0 Jr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
44 Jacob Rothe DE 6-2 Jr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
45 Peter Schlicht DB 5-10 So Black Creek, Wis./Luther Prep
46 Douglas Van Sice DE 6-1 So Capac, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
50 Taylor Bentz C 6-1 Sr Appleton, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
52 Michael Schwab LB 6-2 Fr Midland, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
54 Kyle Robinson OL 5-10 So Waukegan, Ill./Shoreland Lutheran
55 Benjamin Zuberbier OL 6-2 Sr Fond du Lac, Wis./Winnebago Lutheran Academy
56 Jordan Bence DE 6-0 Fr Oconomowoc, Wis./Luther Prep
57 Stephen Pankow DE 5-11 Fr Cape Coral, Fla./Mariner HS
58 Cale Mead DL 6-2 Jr Durand, Wis./Luther Prep
60 Tyler Tesch DL 6-1 Jr Neenah, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
61 Jeremy Byers OL 6-1 Jr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
62 Lucas Fricke LB 5-11 So Mauston, Wis./Luther Prep
63 Eric Duve OL 6-2 So Saginaw, Mich./Heritage HS
64 Dyllan Jensen OL 5-11 Fr Juneau, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
65 Charles Ungemach OL 6-3 Fr Trevor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
66 Eric Hahn OL 6-1 Fr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
70 Ryan Rush OL 6-3 Fr Benton Harbor, Mich./Michigan Lutheran HS
72 Andrew Hussman DL 5-11 Jr New Ulm, Minn./Luther Prep
73 Thomas Stob OL 5-11 Fr Star Prarie, Wis./Saint Croix Lutheran
74 William Fuerstenau DT 6-2 Jr New Ulm, Minn./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
75 Jonathan Szczepaniak OL 6-0 Fr West Bend, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
79 Philip Loescher LB 6-1 Fr Jackson, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
80 Cody Hauch WR 6-0 Jr Saint Clair, Minn./Luther Prep
81 Joseph Schmudlach DB 5-10 Fr Downers Grove, Ill./Luther Prep
83 Martin Johnston LB 5-11 Fr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
84 Evan Eisenmann WR 5-9 Fr Appleton, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
86 Eric Melso WR 5-11 Jr Brookfield, Wis./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
88 Jonathan Werth WR 6-1 Fr Smyrna, Tenn./Luther Prep
89 Chuqee Fletcher DT 6-2 Jr Milwaukee, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
91 Joel Moeller DL 6-1 Jr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
94 Christopher Mundstock DE 6-4 Fr Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Lutheran Academy
96 Harmon Krause DE 6-0 Fr Eau Claire, Wis./Luther Prep

Site Admin | Logout

This site best viewed using Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera or Internet Explorer 8.