Home » Athletics » Men's Sports » Football » Archive » 2011 » 2011 Roster
Document Actions

2011 Roster

Up one level
The 2011 MLC football roster

To see an individual player, please click on their name.

# Name POS. HT. YR. Hometown/High School
2 Ryan Schmeling QB 5-10 Jr Toledo, Ohio/Saint Croix Lutheran
3 Jake Rothe LB 6-2 Sr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
4 Andrew Stuebs DB 5-10 Jr Viroqua, Wis./Luther Prep
5 Richard Richmond DB 5-8 Fr Two Rivers, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
6 Kyle Fax DB 5-7 Fr Sun Prarie, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
7 Mark Voss RB 6-1 Jr Williamston, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
8 Justin Eternick LB 6-2 Jr Waterloo, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
10 Luke Bramstedt DB 5-10 Fr Cleveland, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
11 Scott Henrich TE 6-4 Jr Milwaukee, Wis./Luther Prep
12 Shawn Scherer K/DB 5-10 Jr New Ulm, Minn./Luther
13 Tyler Dorn RB 5-8 Jr Sturtevant, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
14 Dan Rodewald QB/RB 6-3 Fr Simpsonville, S.C./Luther Prep
15 Garrett Schoch QB 6-1 So Merrill, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
17 Micah Plocher TE 6-5 So Vassar, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
19 Aaron Schwartz DB 6-1 Fr La Crosse, Wis./Luther
20 Paul Spaude LB 5-8 Jr Antigo, Wis./Antigo
21 David Spaude DB 5-7 Fr Antigo, Wis./Antigo
22 Jason Zweifel RB 5-8 Fr Lake Mills, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
24 Joseph Lindloff RB 6-0 Sr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
25 Trent Tatge RB 6-1 Fr Menomonee Falls, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
26 Tyler Schubkegel LB 6-1 Fr Windsor, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
27 Colin Paustian DB 5-11 Fr Racine, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
28 James Christensen RB 6-0 Fr New Berlin, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
33 Ben Hansen LB 6-1 So Winona, Minn./Luther
36 Craig Birsching LB 5-10 Jr Tacoma, Wash./Evergreen Lutheran
40 Nicolas Kressin LB 6-0 Fr Milwaukee, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
42 Jacob Scriver LB 5-11 Sr Bangor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
43 Benjamin Olson DB 6-0 Sr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
45 Peter Schlicht DB 5-10 Jr Black Creek, Wis./Luther Prep
46 Doug Van Sice LB 6-1 Jr Capac, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
48 Jackson Hunter LB 6-2 Fr Middleton Branch, Wis./Luther Prep
50 Jeremy Byers OL 6-1 Sr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
54 Ethan Rixe OL 5-8 Fr Hoskins, Neb./Nebraska Lutheran
57 Stephen Pankow LB 5-11 So Cape Coral, Fla./Mariner
60 Carlton Heling OL 6-1 Fr Howards Grove, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
63 Eric Duve OL 6-3 Jr Saginaw, Mich./Heritage
64 Dyllan Jensen OL 6-0 So Juneau, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
65 Charlie Ungemach OL 6-2 So Trevor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
66 Luther Zuberbier OL 6-1 Sr Fond du Lac, Wis./Winnebago Lutheran
74 Jacob Bode OL 6-6 Fr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
79 Arron Landgraff OL 5-11 So Jenison, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
80 Cody Hauch WR 6-0 Sr Saint Clair, Minn./Luther Prep
83 Christopher Arndt WR 6-3 Fr Rosemount, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
86 Eric Melso WR 5-11 Sr Brookfield, Wis./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
89 Chuqee Fletcher DL 6-3 Sr Milwaukee, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
90 Kyle Robinson DL 5-8 Jr Waukegan, Ill./Shoreland Lutheran
91 Joel Moeller DL 6-1 Sr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
94 Eric Haley DL 6-0 Fr Watertown, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran

Site Admin | Logout

This site best viewed using Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera or Internet Explorer 8.