Home » Athletics » Men's Sports » Football » Archive » 2012 » 2012 Roster
Document Actions

2012 Roster

Up one level
The 2012 MLC football roster

To see an individual player, please click on their name.

# Name POS. HT. YR. Hometown/High School
2 Luke Rothe QB/DB 6-1 Fr Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
3 Daniel Rodewald RB/WR 6-2 So Simpsonville, S.C./Luther Prep
4 Conrad Dewey LB 5-9 Jr Clearbrook, Minn./Home School/Crown College
5 Richard Richmond DB 5-7 So Two Rivers, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
6 Luke Morrell WR 6-0 Fr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
7 Mark Voss RB 6-2 Sr Williamston, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
8 Justin Eternick DL 6-2 Sr Waterloo, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
10 Joshua Rathje QB 6-1 So Mount Pleasant, Mich./Mount Pleasant
11 Scott Henrich WR/TE 6-4 Sr Milwaukee, Wis./Luther Prep
12 Matthew Olson QB/RB 6-1 Fr North St. Paul, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
13 Tyler Dorn RB 5-10 Sr Sturtevant, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
14 Austin Eisenmann QB 6-3 Fr Appleton, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
15 Garrett Schoch QB/RB 6-2 Jr Merrill, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
17 Micah Plocher WR/TE 6-5 Jr Vassar, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
19 Aaron Schwartz DB 6-1 So La Crosse, Wis./Luther
20 Paul Spaude LB 5-8 Sr Antigo, Wis./Antigo
21 Jacob Brohn DB 5-11 Fr Hudson, Wis./Luther Prep
22 Jason Zweifel LB 5-10 So Lake Mills, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
25 Shawn Scherer K/DB 5-10 Sr New Ulm, Minn./Luther
26 Caleb Stern DB 5-10 Fr New London, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
27 Colin Paustian DB 6-1 So Racine, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
30 Jonathan Schmeling DB 6-0 Fr Manistee, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
32 Paul Braun LB 5-10 Fr Neenah,Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
33 Seth Herlich Dl 5-10 Fr Manito, Ill./Luther Prep
36 Craig Birsching LB 5-10 Sr Tacoma, Wash./Evergreen Lutheran
38 Galen Holzhueter DB 6-2 So Mankato, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
40 Lucas Fricke LB 5-11 Jr Mauston, Wis./Luther Prep
43 Benjamin Olson DB 6-0 Sr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
44 Kendrick Bates RB 6-0 So Gulfport, Miss./Continental Academy
45 Peter Schlicht DB 5-9 Sr Black Creek, Wis./Luther Prep
46 Doug Van Sice DL 6-1 Sr Capac, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
50 Charles Ungemach DL 6-3 Jr Trevor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
52 Derek Loewen DL 6-1 Fr Eagan, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
54 Ethan Rixe OL 6-0 So Hoskins, Neb./Nebraska Lutheran
55 Thomas Neider DB 5-10 Fr New Ulm, Minn./Nebraska Lutheran
57 Paul Bourman RB/OL 6-0 Fr Rochester, Minn./Luther Prep
60 Carlton Heling OL 5-11 So Howards Grove, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
63 Eric Duve OL 6-4 Sr Saginaw, Mich./Heritage
64 Dyllan Jensen OL 5-11 Jr Juneau, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
65 Michael Martens OL 6-2 Fr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
66 James Christensen OL 6-0 So New Berlin, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
70 Aaron Platzer OL 6-5 Fr Olivet, Mich./Olivet
74 Jacob Bode OL 6-5 So Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
75 Jacob Anderson OL 6-3 Fr Cedar Rapids, Iowa/Kennedy
76 Eric Haley DL 6-0 So Watertown, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
77 Jeffrey Rick OL 6-4 Fr La Valle, Wis./Luther Prep
83 Christopher Arndt WR 6-1 So Rosemount, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
88 Trent Tatje TE 6-0 So Menomonee Falls, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
91 Benjamin Ewings DL 6-5 Fr De Forest, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
94 Paul Habermann DL 6-0 Fr Manitowoc, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran

Site Admin | Logout

This site best viewed using Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera or Internet Explorer 8.