Document Actions

2013

Up one level
The 2013 MLC football roster

To see an individual player, please click on their name.

# Name POS. HT. YR. Hometown/High School
2 Luke Rothe QB 6-1 So Watertown, Wis./Luther Prep
3 John Kujath DB 6-2 Fr East Troy, Wis./Luther Prep
4 Matthew Olson RB 6-1 So North St. Paul, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
5 Thomas Keller DB 5-11 Fr Thiensville, Wis./Luther Prep
6 Luke Morrell DB 6-0 So Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
7 Daneil Sprain RB 5-11 Fr Surprise, Ariz./Arizona Lutheran Academy
8 Benjamin Hansen DL 6-1 Jr Winona, Minn./Luther
10 Joshua Rathje WR/QB 6-2 So Mount Pleasant, Mich./Mount Pleasant
11 Booker Ruggs RB 5-9 So Gulfport, Miss./Harrison Central
12 Nicholas Kressin LB/DE 6-0 So Milwaukee, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran
13 Philip Schroeder RB 5-10 Fr Chula Vista, Calif./Luther Prep
15 Christopher Pflughoeft TE 6-3 Fr Germantown, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
17 Micah Plocher TE/WR 6-5 Sr Vassar, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
19 Chester Reinemann K 6-1 Fr Maplewood, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
20 Daniel Rodewald WR 6-2 Jr Simpsonville, S.C./Luther Prep
21 Jacob Brohn DB 6-0 So Hudson, Wis./Luther Prep
22 Paul Braun LB 5-10 So Neenah, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
24 Michael Loescher DB 5-10 Fr Jackson, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
25 Christopher Aveni LB 6-0 Fr Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Lutheran Academy
26 Thomas Welch RB/WR 5-9 Fr Doral, Fla./Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
27 Colin Paustian DB 6-1 Jr Racine, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
28 Ma-lik Rollins RB 5-11 Fr Milwaukee, Wis./Luther Prep
30 Jonathan Schmeling LB 6-0 So Manistee, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
32 William Chojnacki RB 5-11 Fr Riverside, Calif./California Lutheran
33 Seth Herlich LB 5-10 So Manito, Ill./Luther Prep
34 Benjamin Snyder DB 6-3 Fr Wonewoc, Wis./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
36 Robert Berg Cox DB 5-10 Fr Janesville, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
40 Daniel Schmidt DL 6-2 Fr Ixonia, Wis./Luther Prep
42 Christopher Dean LB 5-9 Fr Edna, Texas/Edna
45 Yaffet Gabayehu LB 5-11 Fr Lewis Center, Ohio/Luther Prep
50 Charlie Ungemach DL 6-3 Sr Trevor, Wis./Shoreland Lutheran
55 Martin Loescher LB 6-4 Fr Jackson, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
64 Dyllan Jensen OL 5-11 Sr Juneau, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
65 Michael Martens OL 6-2 So New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
70 Aaron Platzer OL 6-5 So Olivet, Mich./Olivet
71 Alec Bergmann OL 6-7 Fr Slinger, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran
74 Jacob Bode OL 6-6 Jr Saginaw, Mich./Michigan Lutheran Seminary
75 Jacob Anderson OL 6-4 So Cedar Rapids, Iowa/Kennedy
77 Jeffrey Rick OL 6-4 So La Valle, Wis./Luther Prep
81 Thomas Neider TE 5-11 So New Ulm, Minn./Nebraska Lutheran
83 Christopher Arndt TE/WR 6-2 Jr Rosemount, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
88 Samuel Koepsell DL 5-10 Fr New Ulm, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
90 Seth Zoellner DL 6-3 Fr Eden Prarie, Minn./Saint Croix Lutheran
91 Benjamin Ewings DL 6-5 So De Forest, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran
92 Paul Habermann DL 6-1 So Manitowoc, Wis./Manitowoc Lutheran
94 Adam Lemke DL 6-2 Fr Rochester, Minn./Century

Site Admin | Logout

This site best viewed using Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera or Internet Explorer 8.