Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:21 PM

                      Lee Krough Invitational - 4/12/2014                      

                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Laura Schommer            JR Saint Mary's           13.10      13.16Q  0.8  2 

  2 Michaela Nordby           FR Southwest Mi                      13.42Q  1.9  1 

  3 Claire Sylvestre          FR Minnesota Mo           14.00      13.58q  1.9  1 

  4 Hana Fischer              JR Gustavus               13.50      13.59q  1.9  1 

  5 Rachel Harmston           FR St. Scholast                      13.60q  1.9  1 

  6 Kelsi Kolle               JR Minnesota Mo           13.85      13.93q  0.8  2 

  7 Jessica Niedermayer       FR Gustavus               13.80      13.96q  1.9  1 

  8 Colleen Croy              FR Bethany Luth           14.60      14.02q  1.9  1 

  9 Brooklyn Tate             FR Gustavus               13.90      14.03q  0.8  2 

 10 Milana Walerius           FR St. Scholast                      14.13   1.9  1 

 11 Justine Wolf              SO Minnesota Mo                      14.34   0.8  2 

 12 Victoria Bensel           FR Southwest Mi           13.25      14.43   0.8  2 

 13 Rachael Hoium             SO St. Scholast                      14.66   0.8  2 

 14 Carly Denler              FR Minnesota Mo                      14.68   0.8  2 

 15 Sabrina Batalden          FR Bethany Luth                      15.21   1.9  1 

 -- Danielle Dickson          JR St. Scholast           12.85        DNS   1.9  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Laura Schommer            JR Saint Mary's           13.16      12.96  +0.0 

  2 Michaela Nordby           FR Southwest Mi           13.42      13.40  +0.0 

  3 Rachel Harmston           FR St. Scholast           13.60      13.60  +0.0 

  4 Kelsi Kolle               JR Minnesota Mo           13.93      13.68  +0.0 

  5 Hana Fischer              JR Gustavus               13.59      13.72  +0.0 

  6 Claire Sylvestre          FR Minnesota Mo           13.58      13.83  +0.0 

  7 Jessica Niedermayer       FR Gustavus               13.96      13.87  +0.0 

  8 Colleen Croy              FR Bethany Luth           14.02      14.03  +0.0 

  9 Brooklyn Tate             FR Gustavus               14.03      14.07  +0.0 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Laurel Ohaju              JR St. Scholast           26.50      27.38   2.7  1 

  2 Sydney Paulson            FR Minnesota Mo           28.40      28.75   2.7  1 

  3 Anna Peterson             SR Minnesota Mo           27.80      28.76   2.7  1 

  4 Teja Foy                  SO Minnesota Mo           28.30      28.84   2.7  1 

  5 Hannah Russert            FR St. Scholast           27.52      29.02   2.7  1 

  6 Hana Fischer              JR Gustavus               28.21      29.06   2.7  1 

  7 Rylee Armstrong           FR Southwest Mi           29.78      29.13   2.8  2 

  8 Jessica Niedermayer       FR Gustavus               29.50      29.30   2.8  2 

  9 Colleen Croy              FR Bethany Luth           30.49      29.55   2.8  2 

 10 Claire Sylvestre          FR Minnesota Mo           28.90      29.81   2.7  1 

 11 Brooklyn Tate             FR Gustavus               29.80      29.85   2.8  2  29.845

 12 Kelsi Kolle               JR Minnesota Mo           28.90      29.85   2.7  1  29.848

 13 Victoria Bensel           FR Southwest Mi           28.78      29.97   2.7  1 

 14 Milana Walerius           FR St. Scholast           29.71      30.06   2.8  2 

 15 Kristen Mielke            FR Bethany Luth           32.38      31.46   2.8  2 

 16 Julia Owen                FR Bethany Luth                      33.26   2.8  2 

 -- Michaela Nordby           FR Southwest Mi                        DNS   2.8  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bonnie Pickford           JR Minn State M                    1:00.80   2 

  2 Haley Kemper              JR Gustavus             1:01.08    1:01.49   1 

  3 Laura Schommer            JR Saint Mary's         1:02.90    1:02.16   1 

  4 Lauren Farquhar           FR Bethany Luth                    1:03.10   2 

  5 Sydney Paulson            FR Minnesota Mo         1:05.25    1:03.11   1 

  6 Lindsay Hughes            SO Martin Luthe                    1:04.17   2 

  7 Lauren Kershner           FR Gustavus             1:05.50    1:04.26   1 

  8 Kristen Mertens           FR Gustavus             1:04.02    1:04.38   1 

  9 Justine Wolf              SO Minnesota Mo         1:04.80    1:04.40   1 

 10 Sarah Hackbarth           FR Martin Luthe                    1:04.77   2 

 11 Nya Buom                  FR Southwest Mi         1:04.00    1:05.23   1 

 12 Anna Peterson             SR Minnesota Mo         1:03.55    1:05.70   1 

 13 Sabrina Batalden          FR Bethany Luth                    1:10.31   2 

 14 Alissa Sauer              SO Bethany Luth                    1:16.62   2 

 -- Julie Kent                SO Martin Luthe                        DNS   2 

 -- Paige Yi                  FR Southwest Mi         1:04.00        DNS   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bre Adams                 JR St. Scholast         2:18.43    2:19.68   1 

  2 Brianna Buske             JR St. Scholast         2:20.07    2:20.67   1 

  3 Emily Lundgren            SO St. Scholast         2:23.41    2:22.76   1 

  4 Amanda Grengs             FR Southwest Mi         2:25.00    2:23.31   1 

  5 Makayla Saathof           FR Southwest Mi         2:27.00    2:23.44   1 

  6 Mikaela Algren            FR Gustavus             2:23.41    2:24.39   1 

  7 Andrea Mogren             FR St. Scholast         2:27.48    2:27.31   2 

  8 Taylor Gibson             FR St. Scholast         2:23.26    2:27.86   1 

  9 Mata Agre                 SO Gustavus             2:24.63    2:30.57   1 

 10 Jordan Joshnson           FR St. Scholast         2:25.00    2:32.30   1 

 11 Hannah Goemann            FR Minnesota Mo         2:27.00    2:33.94   1 

 12 Laura Borkenhagen         SO Minnesota Mo         2:28.00    2:35.33   2 

 13 Tanna Boyle               FR Minnesota Mo         2:33.00    2:36.64   2 

 14 Julie Kent                SO Martin Luthe                    2:37.33   2 

 15 Paige Muehlhauser         FR St. Scholast         2:36.00    2:38.95   2 

 16 Jocelyn Moreno            SO Saint Mary's         2:32.13    2:41.46   2 

 17 Alissa Sauer              SO Bethany Luth                    2:56.61   2 

 -- Sarah Hackbarth           FR Martin Luthe                        DNS   2 

 -- Alex Blair                JR St. Scholast         2:30.00        DNS   2 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Halee Peterson            JR Minn State M         4:54.00    4:54.82   1 

  2 Bre Adams                 JR St. Scholast         4:52.35    4:58.70   1 

  3 Laura Borkenhagen         SO Minnesota Mo         5:10.00    5:04.94   1 

  4 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg     SR Gustavus             5:00.00    5:05.59   1 

  5 Hannah Goemann            FR Minnesota Mo         5:10.00    5:05.64   1 

  6 Taylor Gibson             FR St. Scholast         5:02.79    5:05.74   1 

  7 Jordan Joshnson           FR St. Scholast         5:07.36    5:06.16   1 

  8 Courtney Branch           SO Gustavus             5:08.60    5:06.55   1 

  9 Megan Sauer               FR Bethany Luth         5:17.00    5:11.27   2 

 10 Stephanie Welke           FR Gustavus             5:31.06    5:19.32   2 

 11 Bridget Hayes             JR Saint Mary's         5:21.31    5:19.45   2 

 12 Sam Dills                 FR St. Scholast         5:35.00    5:25.61   2 

 13 Mary Hayes                JR Saint Mary's         5:32.14    5:31.14   2 

 14 Shyla Hansen               0 Unattached           5:15.00    5:41.56   1 

 15 Jessica Burns             JR Saint Mary's         5:54.05    5:48.37   2 

 16 Paige Schernecker         FR Saint Mary's         6:00.00    5:55.99   2 

 17 Alexandra Myhal           SR Minnesota Mo         6:20.00    5:56.66   2 

 18 Ashley Bollig             JR Saint Mary's         5:59.35    6:03.56   2 

 -- Chelsea Johnson           SR St. Scholast         4:53.77        DNS   1 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Linda Keller              SR Minnesota Mo        17:50.00   18:15.77  

  2 Marit Sonnesyn            SO Gustavus            19:00.00   18:30.42  

  3 Emily Knapczyk            SO Minn State M        18:09.25   18:39.97  

  4 Lauren Shurson            SO Gustavus            19:00.00   19:15.39  

  5 Emily Sands               FR Gustavus            19:00.00   19:25.19  

  6 Emilee Koltz              JR Martin Luthe                   19:29.51  

  7 Allie Thiel               SO Saint Mary's        19:30.00   19:41.36  

  8 Nicole Deziel             SO Minnesota Mo        20:20.00   19:57.95  

  9 Shauna Stephens           JR Saint Mary's        21:00.00   20:40.49  

 10 Abby Rothfusz             SO Gustavus                       20:57.48  

 -- Caitlin Fermoyle          JR Gustavus            18:30.00        DNS  

 -- Anna Nelson               FR St. Scholast                        DNS  

 -- Mikaela Faust             JR Gustavus                            DNS  

 -- Julie Bonham              SR Minnesota Mo        20:30.00        DNS  

 -- Ashleigh Thompson         JR Minnesota Mo        21:45.00        DNS  

 -- Stephanie Steenhoek       JR Minn State M        19:30.00        DNS  

 -- Marina Paul               JR Minn State M        19:30.00        DNS  

 -- Chelsea Johnson           SR St. Scholast        16:59.48        DNS  

 -- Rebecca Hare              SR Gustavus            18:30.00        DNS  

 -- Rachel Wingenbach         SO Minnesota Mo        19:00.00        DNS  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brooke Foreman             0 Unattached             15.00      14.78Q  0.2  1 

  2 Brea Durovec              SR St. Scholast           16.29      15.97Q  0.6  2 

  3 Hannah Russert            FR St. Scholast           15.74      16.05q  0.6  2 

  4 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Mo           16.30      16.25q  0.2  1 

  5 Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus               18.51      17.01q  0.6  2 

  6 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Luth           18.43      17.83q  0.6  2 

  7 Shelbie Walsh             SO Gustavus                          18.03q  0.2  1 

  8 Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luthe                      18.08q  0.6  2 

  9 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               18.66      18.24q  0.2  1 

 10 Lauren Farquhar           FR Bethany Luth                      18.99   0.2  1 

 11 Charlotte Huebner         FR Martin Luthe                      19.24   0.2  1 

 12 Diana Marzinske           FR Bethany Luth           20.99      19.50   0.6  2 

 13 Julia Owen                FR Bethany Luth           21.76      20.05   0.6  2 

 -- Rylee Armstrong           FR Southwest Mi           16.31        SCR   0.2  1 

 -- Kelly O'Neill             JR Gustavus               19.63        SCR   0.2  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brooke Foreman             0 Unattached             14.78      15.22   1.2 

  2 Hannah Russert            FR St. Scholast           16.05      16.14   1.2 

  3 Brea Durovec              SR St. Scholast           15.97      16.26   1.2 

  4 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Mo           16.25      16.30   1.2 

  5 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Luth           17.83      17.87   1.2 

  6 Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luthe           18.08      18.14   1.2 

  7 Shelbie Walsh             SO Gustavus               18.03      18.30   1.2 

  8 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               18.24      18.68   1.2 

 -- Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus               17.01        DNS   1.2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brooke Foreman             0 Unattached           1:04.00    1:04.71   1 

  2 Kamille Kronneman          0 Unattached           1:06.00    1:07.68   1 

  3 Samantha McNeel           FR Southwest Mi         1:08.00    1:07.89   1 

  4 Amy Campbell              SO St. Scholast         1:06.40    1:08.20   1 

  5 Brea Durovec              SR St. Scholast         1:06.91    1:08.73   1 

  6 Lauren Farquhar           FR Bethany Luth         1:14.25    1:11.31   1 

  7 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Mo         1:12.00    1:14.11   1 

  8 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus             1:15.78    1:14.70   2 

  9 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Luth                    1:15.16   2 

 10 Diana Marzinske           FR Bethany Luth         1:19.22    1:17.11   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Katie Stolz               JR Saint Mary's                   11:38.10  

  2 Clare Siska               SO Saint Mary's                   11:59.68  

  3 Marit Henckel             JR Gustavus            12:15.00   12:25.84  

  4 Katherine Mockler         SR Saint Mary's                   12:42.30  

  5 Hannah Hackbarth          JR Martin Luthe                   12:59.41  

  6 Amy Spitzmueller          SR Saint Mary's                   13:05.83  

  7 Olivia Crane              SR Gustavus                       13:14.51  

  8 Kayte Cole                JR Gustavus                       13:36.42  

  9 Rachel Mohr               SO Gustavus            12:45.00   14:05.38  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Minnesota Morris  'A'                               53.80      51.55  

  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       51.20      51.97  

  3 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               57.85      54.77  

  4 Martin Luther  'A'                                             54.92  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Scholastica  'A'                              4:00.15    4:00.37  

     1) Emily Lundgren SO               2) Laurel Ohaju JR                

     3) Andrea Mogren FR                4) Brianna Buske JR               

  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:13.72    4:11.57  

  3 Minnesota Morris  'A'                             4:20.00    4:18.49  

  4 Southwest Minn State  'A'                         4:12.58    4:21.71  

  5 Gustavus  'B'                                                4:25.29  

  6 St. Scholastica  'B'                              4:12.00    4:25.98  

  7 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                             4:47.42    4:37.19  

 -- Martin Luther  'A'                                               DNS  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Rylee Armstrong           FR Southwest Mi           1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Nicole Christianson       SO St. Scholast           1.69m     J1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Jennifer LaRoque          JR Minnesota Mo           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Mo                     J1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Courtney Johnson          JR Minn State M           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Alex Blair                JR St. Scholast           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Kayla Lindell             SO Minn State M           1.54m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Olivia Krejcarek          JR St. Scholast           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Kelly O'Neill             JR Gustavus               1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        P    P    O  XXX 

  9 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Luth           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 11 Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus               1.37m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        P   XO    O  XXX 

 -- Brittany Moldstad         FR Bethany Luth           1.43m        DNS            

 -- Nevada Wendlandt          SR Gustavus               1.58m        SCR            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bryanna Sudman            JR Minn State M           3.82m      3.60m   11-09.75 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Nicole Larson             FR Minn State M           3.68m     J3.60m   11-09.75 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Grady Keding              FR Minn State M           3.65m      3.30m   10-10.00 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Paige Clements            FR Minn State M           3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 

        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Kelsey Harms              SO Gustavus               3.22m     J3.15m   10-04.00 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Shelbie Walsh             SO Gustavus                          3.00m    9-10.00 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 

        P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  7 Carly Denler              FR Minnesota Mo           2.85m      2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  8 Laura Schommer            JR Saint Mary's           2.40m     J2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Olivia Krejcarek          JR St. Scholast           3.10m     J2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Lauren Kershner           FR Gustavus                          2.70m    8-10.25 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 

        P   XO    O    O  XXX 

 11 Whitney White             JR Minnesota Mo           2.81m      2.40m    7-10.50 

     2.10 2.40 2.55 

        P   XO  XXX 

 12 Emily LaFountaine         JR Gustavus                          2.10m    6-10.75 

     2.10 2.40 

        O  XXX 

 -- Cheyenne Huereque         FR Bethany Luth                         NH            

     2.10 

      XXX 

 -- Laura Chopp               JR Minn State M                         NH            

     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Brianna Bedard            FR Minn State M           2.74m        DNS            

 -- Nevada Wendlandt          SR Gustavus               3.50m        DNS            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Samantha McNeel           FR Southwest Mi           4.99m      5.08m   1.8  16-08.00 

     4.85m(2.2) 5.08m(1.8) 4.82m(3.1)           

  2 Jenna Heidman             FR Minn State M           4.88m      5.01m   2.6  16-05.25 

     4.79m(1.8) FOUL(3.5) 5.01m(2.6)           

  3 Danielle Dickson          JR St. Scholast           4.91m      4.91m   2.4  16-01.50 

     FOUL(1.8) 4.81m(2.4) 4.75m(2.4)          

  4 Andrea Mogren             FR St. Scholast           4.86m      4.86m   2.5  15-11.50 

     4.65m(1.6) 4.77m(2.5) 4.56m(2.3)           

  5 Rachel Harmston           FR St. Scholast           4.72m      4.72m   2.2  15-06.00 

     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) 4.61m(2.2)           

  6 Sara Lundgren             JR Gustavus               4.59m      4.66m   2.6  15-03.50 

     4.39m(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 4.66m(2.6)           

  7 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               4.18m      4.22m   1.8  13-10.25 

     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 4.22m(1.8)          

  8 Charlotte Huebner         FR Martin Luthe           4.19m      4.19m   2.1  13-09.00 

     4.16m(2.1) 4.01m(1.7) FOUL(3.2)          

  9 Kristen Mielke            FR Bethany Luth           4.19m     J4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Rachael Hoium             SO St. Scholast          10.50m     10.30m   2.0  33-09.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      10.30m(2.0) FOUL      10.00m(+0.0) FOUL     

  2 Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus              10.26m     10.22m   1.6  33-06.50 

     9.91m(2.1) 10.22m(1.6) FOUL      9.87m(2.3) PASS      PASS     

  3 Alanna Henry              FR Minnesota Mo           9.35m      9.71m   0.1  31-10.25 

     9.23m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      9.71m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3)

  4 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Luth           9.27m      9.63m   3.0  31-07.25 

     FOUL(2.7) 9.63m(3.0) 9.24m(2.2) 9.56m(0.2) FOUL      PASS     

  5 Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luthe                      9.39m   2.8  30-09.75 

     8.89m(1.3) 9.29m(2.5) 9.39m(2.8) 9.30m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     

  6 Tessa Scanlon             SR Saint Mary's           9.03m      9.25m  +0.0  30-04.25 

     8.72m(1.9) 8.89m(2.4) 8.93m(1.8) 9.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.21m(0.8)

 -- Brittany Moldstad         FR Bethany Luth           8.94m        DNS   NWI           

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Becky Huberty             SR St. Scholast          14.15m     13.18m   43-03.00 

      13.18m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL

  2 Sarah Swanson             SO Gustavus              13.00m     12.13m   39-09.75 

      11.93m  12.13m  12.12m  1.73m  11.90m  FOUL

  3 Hayley Solheim            SO Gustavus              12.65m     12.07m   39-07.25 

      12.07m  12.05m  11.30m  11.40m  11.20m  11.18m

  4 Rachel Colter             JR Gustavus              11.85m     12.03m   39-05.75 

      11.94m  11.76m  12.03m  11.34m  10.81m  11.23m

  5 Katheryn Jarrett          FR Minnesota Mo          10.80m     11.68m   38-04.00 

      11.68m  11.37m  10.22m  FOUL  10.78m  10.75m

  6 Kara Helgeson             SO Gustavus              11.95m     11.58m   38-00.00 

      FOUL  11.58m  11.05m  10.28m  10.97m  11.24m

  7 Tori Holt                 FR Minnesota Mo          11.80m     11.50m   37-08.75 

      11.48m  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  11.50m  11.31m

  8 Maya Booker               JR Saint Mary's          12.05m     11.21m   36-09.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m  11.21m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Lisa Ito                  FR St. Scholast          11.71m     11.19m   36-08.50 

      11.03m  11.09m  11.08m  11.19m  FOUL  10.73m

 10 Jadyn Bonasera            FR St. Scholast          11.72m     10.63m   34-10.50 

      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL         

 11 Brittany Ludwig           SO St. Scholast          10.44m     10.23m   33-06.75 

      10.10m  10.23m  10.14m         

 12 Elizabeth Johnson         FR Martin Luthe                      9.93m   32-07.00 

      9.93m  9.40m  9.41m         

 13 Beth Murry                SR Martin Luthe                      9.21m   30-02.75 

      8.60m  8.84m  9.21m         

 14 Tessa Heiling             FR Martin Luthe                      8.58m   28-01.75 

      FOUL  8.58m  8.26m         

 15 Hanan Haley               FR Martin Luthe                      8.54m   28-00.25 

      8.54m  8.31m  8.32m         

 16 Lindsey Stewart           FR Bethany Luth           8.25m      7.98m   26-02.25 

      7.47m  FOUL  7.98m         

 17 Abigail Goss              FR Bethany Luth           6.61m      7.13m   23-04.75 

      FOUL  6.80m  7.13m         

 -- Emma Edelen               FR Minn State M          10.49m        DNS            

 -- Morgan Stampley           JR Minn State M          12.31m        DNS            

 -- Ellisha Dunnigan          SO Minn State M          11.26m        DNS            

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jadyn Bonasera            FR St. Scholast          39.27m     41.58m     136-05 

      36.01m  39.39m  41.58m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL

  2 Jill Kalis                JR Gustavus              36.00m     38.85m     127-05 

      34.69m  36.49m  38.85m  37.70m  36.13m  36.67m

  3 Brittany Ludwig           SO St. Scholast          39.89m     38.47m     126-02 

      34.40m  36.29m  38.47m  35.93m  37.13m  36.06m

  4 Kara Helgeson             SO Gustavus              34.00m     36.45m     119-07 

      30.05m  36.45m  30.51m  30.65m  FOUL  31.23m

  5 Sarah Swanson             SO Gustavus              34.00m     35.03m     114-11 

      35.03m  33.75m  33.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Tori Holt                 FR Minnesota Mo          35.00m     33.64m     110-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  31.89m  31.33m  33.64m  FOUL

  7 Ashley Schwantke          JR St. Scholast          34.14m     31.35m     102-10 

      31.35m  29.83m  28.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Amber Hosie               SR Minnesota Mo          32.00m     31.33m     102-09 

      29.78m  31.33m  FOUL  FOUL  31.26m  FOUL

  9 Beth Murry                SR Martin Luthe                     30.23m      99-02 

      29.72m  29.50m  30.23m  26.60m  29.91m  29.89m

 10 Katheryn Jarrett          FR Minnesota Mo          30.00m     29.85m      97-11 

      28.51m  28.92m  29.85m         

 11 Elizabeth Johnson         FR Martin Luthe                     29.60m      97-01 

      29.60m  27.33m  22.94m         

 12 Katie Wilson              FR Martin Luthe                     29.29m      96-01 

      25.51m  29.29m  28.83m           

 13 Heather Kamps             SR Minnesota Mo          28.00m     27.55m      90-05 

      25.62m  22.54m  27.55m         

 14 Hanan Haley               FR Martin Luthe                     27.16m      89-01 

      24.69m  27.16m  26.04m           

 15 Tessa Heiling             FR Martin Luthe                     26.90m      88-03 

      FOUL  19.76m  26.90m         

 16 Molly Grover              JR Saint Mary's          24.25m     25.00m      82-00 

      23.40m  25.00m  23.11m           

 17 Lindsey Stewart           FR Bethany Luth          19.81m     21.32m      69-11 

      FOUL  20.35m  21.32m         

 18 Dana Memmeshiemer         FR Bethany Luth          17.00m     15.06m      49-05 

      FOUL  15.06m  FOUL         

 -- Morgan Stampley           JR Minn State M          33.52m        DNS            

 -- Rhiannon Sears            FR Southwest Mi                        DNS            

 -- Ellisha Dunnigan          SO Minn State M          38.76m        DNS            

 -- Emma Edelen               FR Minn State M          38.93m        DNS            

 -- Anna Ryan                 SR Minn State M          45.28m        DNS            

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Becky Huberty             SR St. Scholast          56.13m     53.46m     175-05 

      48.21m  51.49m  53.46m  FOUL  52.06m  FOUL

  2 Maya Booker               JR Saint Mary's          46.46m     48.12m     157-10 

      45.35m  46.77m  48.12m  FOUL  46.97m  FOUL

  3 Elizabeth Weiers          JR Gustavus              48.50m     47.80m     156-10 

      47.80m  45.53m  46.87m  46.20m  44.69m  FOUL

  4 Sarah Swanson             SO Gustavus              37.85m     42.97m     141-00 

      42.97m  42.79m  FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Abi Osborne               SR Saint Mary's          41.44m     42.61m     139-09 

      41.15m  42.61m  FOUL  39.12m  42.06m  39.44m

  6 Amber Hosie               SR Minnesota Mo          40.27m     41.90m     137-06 

      FOUL  39.71m  FOUL  41.30m  41.90m  36.03m

  7 Heather Kamps             SR Minnesota Mo          40.00m     41.79m     137-01 

      FOUL  39.19m  41.79m  39.68m  40.50m  41.65m

  8 Kaylee Maxon              JR Gustavus              39.18m     39.57m     129-10 

      39.57m  37.43m  38.11m  36.07m  35.53m  36.66m

  9 Katheryn Jarrett          FR Minnesota Mo          32.00m     35.53m     116-07 

      35.52m  FOUL  FOUL  35.53m  31.27m  FOUL

 10 Jadyn Bonasera            FR St. Scholast          30.49m     34.43m     112-11 

      32.79m  34.43m  FOUL         

 11 Brittany Ludwig           SO St. Scholast          39.20m     33.56m     110-01 

      33.45m  32.73m  33.56m           

 12 Lisa Ito                  FR St. Scholast                     29.89m      98-01 

      FOUL  29.89m  FOUL         

 13 Lindsey Stewart           FR Bethany Luth          22.37m     28.47m      93-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  28.47m         

 -- Ellisha Dunnigan          SO Minn State M          39.37m        DNS            

 -- Rhiannon Sears            FR Southwest Mi                        DNS            

 -- Anna Ryan                 SR Minn State M          44.04m        DNS            

 -- Morgan Stampley           JR Minn State M          52.14m        DNS            

 -- Emma Edelen               FR Minn State M          29.87m        DNS            

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Abi Osborne               SR Saint Mary's                     40.40m     132-06 

      31.18m  35.35m  36.70m  32.22m  38.89m  40.40m

  2 Rachel Colter             JR Gustavus              35.00m     35.86m     117-08 

      29.32m  30.11m  FOUL  34.59m  FOUL  35.86m

  3 Rylee Armstrong           FR Southwest Mi                     30.90m     101-04 

      FOUL  27.12m  30.90m  27.68m  27.38m  28.04m

  4 Ashley Schwantke          JR St. Scholast          32.63m     30.29m      99-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  26.30m  27.37m  30.29m  FOUL

  5 Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus              21.82m     29.76m      97-08 

      21.05m  27.20m  27.39m  27.11m  26.42m  29.76m

  6 Haley Hanan               FR Martin Luthe                     29.33m      96-03 

      23.54m  27.09m  29.33m  27.08m  24.14m  28.03m

  7 Amber Hosie               SR Minnesota Mo          31.50m     29.19m      95-09 

      27.65m  27.41m  FOUL  29.19m  27.46m  23.73m

  8 Katie Wilson              FR Martin Luthe                     28.79m      94-05 

      FOUL  28.32m  28.79m  22.46m  27.09m  FOUL

  9 Sarah Koelpin             SO Martin Luthe                     23.32m      76-06 

      21.73m  23.32m  21.70m  17.30m  19.39m  15.49m

 10 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus                         23.23m      76-02 

      20.63m  22.16m  23.23m         

 11 Beth Murry                SR Martin Luthe                     21.95m      72-00 

      FOUL  21.95m  FOUL         

 12 Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luthe                     21.82m      71-07 

      FOUL  14.51m  21.82m         

 13 Molly Grover              JR Saint Mary's          20.08m     19.32m      63-05 

      19.32m  18.05m  16.09m         

 14 Hannah Spaulding          FR Bethany Luth                     18.89m      62-00 

      10.44m  17.89m  18.89m         

 15 Abigail Goss              FR Bethany Luth          16.72m     18.54m      60-10 

      FOUL  14.17m  18.54m         

 16 Elizabeth Johnson         FR Martin Luthe                     16.03m      52-07 

      10.41m  14.09m  16.03m         

 17 Jenny Lohmiller           FR Bethany Luth                     11.93m      39-02 

      10.71m  11.15m  11.93m         

 -- Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Luth                        DNS            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached             10.55      10.99Q  1.8  1 

  2 Ricahrd Wilhite              Unattached             10.70      11.12Q  1.8  2 

  3 Dallin Finley             FR Southwest Mi           11.34      11.31Q  2.1  3 

  4 Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               11.22      11.55Q  0.1  4 

  5 Phillip Butler            SR Gustavus               11.20      11.34q  1.8  2 

  6 Leandro Dower             SR Minnesota Mo           11.20      11.36q  2.1  3 

  7 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus               11.52      11.61q  2.1  3 

  8 Nicholas Solberg          JR Minnesota Mo           11.50      11.64q  1.8  1 

  9 Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Mo           11.35      11.65q  1.8  2 

 10 Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               11.30      11.73   0.1  4 

 11 Michael Rivera            FR Southwest Mi           11.68      11.84   0.1  4 

 12 Alex Horoshak             JR St. Scholast                      11.86   0.1  4 

 13 Ryan Guentzel             SR St. Scholast           11.70      11.99   0.1  4  11.983

 14 Renaldo Lampley           SO Bethany Luth           12.59      11.99   0.1  4  11.985

 15 Matt Konrad               FR Southwest Mi           11.51      12.04   1.8  2 

 16 Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Mo           11.80      12.09   1.8  1 

 17 Courtney Parker           FR Gustavus               11.75      12.16   2.1  3 

 18 Ben Shabb                 FR Minnesota Mo                      12.20   1.8  1  12.198

 19 James Homquist            FR St. Scholast                      12.20   2.1  3  12.200

 20 Ashanti Payne             FR Southwest Mi           11.48      12.21   1.8  1 

 21 Griffin Spier             SO Gustavus               12.10      12.28   1.8  2 

 22 Matthew Hatzung           SO Martin Luthe                      12.30   1.8  2 

 23 Michael Loescher          FR Martin Luthe                      12.38   1.8  1 

 24 Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luthe                      12.42   2.1  3 

 25 Ryan Spiegel              FR Southwest Mi           11.78      12.47   1.8  2 

 26 Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Luth           12.85      12.48   0.1  4 

 27 Victor Drake              FR Bethany Luth           13.42      12.55   2.1  3 

 28 Timothy Wildauer          SO Bethany Luth           13.50      12.72   1.8  2  12.714

 29 Ryan Punke                FR Southwest Mi           12.01      12.72   1.8  1  12.718

 30 Chris Scarver             FR Bethany Luth                      14.13   0.1  4 

 -- Josh Simmons              FR St. Scholast           11.15        DNS   1.8  1 

 -- Riley Burns               SO Saint Mary's           12.30        DNS   2.1  3 

 -- Aaron Bohlmann             0 Unattached                          DNS   1.8  2 

 -- Matthew Hatzung            0 Unattached                          DNS   1.8  1 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached             10.99      10.76   1.3 

  2 Ricahrd Wilhite              Unattached             11.12      11.04   1.3 

  3 Phillip Butler            SR Gustavus               11.34      11.31   1.3 

  4 Dallin Finley             FR Southwest Mi           11.31      11.37   1.3 

  5 Leandro Dower             SR Minnesota Mo           11.36      11.38   1.3 

  6 Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Mo           11.65      11.46   1.3 

  7 Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               11.55      11.59   1.3 

  8 Nicholas Solberg          JR Minnesota Mo           11.64      11.68   1.3 

  9 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus               11.61      11.71   1.3 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Dallin Finley             FR Southwest Mi           22.71      22.48   3.1  1 

  2 Leandro Dower             SR Minnesota Mo           22.50      22.71   3.1  1 

  3 Blair Riegel              SR Gustavus               23.47      23.29   3.1  1 

  4 Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Mo           23.10      23.51   3.1  1 

  5 Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               23.40      23.54   3.1  1 

  6 Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               23.72      23.61   3.1  1 

  7 Phillip Butler            SR Gustavus               23.89      23.64   2.2  2 

  8 Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Mo           24.30      24.09   2.2  2 

  9 Matt Konrad               FR Southwest Mi           23.61      24.18   3.1  1 

 10 Kyle Fredrickson          FR Gustavus               24.33      24.25   2.2  2 

 11 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus               23.94      24.49   2.2  2 

 12 Courtney Parker           FR Gustavus               24.94      24.74   2.1  3  24.732

 13 James Homquist            FR St. Scholast           23.90      24.74   2.2  2  24.736

 14 Nicholas Solberg          JR Minnesota Mo           23.70      24.78   3.1  1 

 15 Brock Schultz             JR Southwest Mi           23.87      24.81   2.2  2  24.801

 16 Michael Loescher          FR Martin Luthe                      24.81   2.1  3  24.807

 17 Griffin Spier             SO Gustavus               24.87      24.89   2.1  3 

 18 Jacob Paulson             SO Saint Mary's           24.50      25.07   2.2  2 

 19 Elijah Chapple            SO Minnesota Mo           24.48      25.21   2.2  2 

 20 Aaron Bohlmann             0 Unattached                        25.37   2.1  3 

 21 Josh Barker               FR Bethany Luth           26.45      25.81   2.1  3 

 22 Timothy Wildauer          SO Bethany Luth           26.95      26.13   2.1  3 

 -- Jon Lenz                     Unattached             24.00        DNS   2.2  2 

 -- Ricahrd Wilhite              Unattached             22.00        DNS   2.1  3 

 -- Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached             21.90        DNS   2.1  3 

 -- Josh Simmons              FR St. Scholast           22.75        DNS   3.1  1 

 -- Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luthe                        DNS   2.1  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Alejandro Sanchez         FR Southwest Mi           51.51      50.12   1 

  2 Sam ReMine                FR Gustavus               52.28      51.12   1 

  3 Kyle Fredrickson          FR Gustavus               51.76      51.67   1 

  4 David Anderson            FR Gustavus               54.00      51.84   2 

  5 Alex Fredrickson          FR Gustavus               52.51      52.33   1 

  6 Brock Schultz             JR Southwest Mi           53.12      53.35   1 

  7 Matt Tessmer              FR Martin Luthe                      53.43   2 

  8 Elijah Chapple            SO Minnesota Mo           53.80      53.49   2 

  9 Andrew Markert            JR Saint Mary's           53.76      53.63   1 

 10 Jacob Paulson             SO Saint Mary's           53.90      53.65   2 

 11 Prestin Schwichtenberg    JR Gustavus               55.33      54.09   2 

 12 Isaac Pappenfuss          SO Martin Luthe                      54.63   2 

 13 Owen Richardson           FR Bethany Luth           55.20      55.31   2 

 14 Gabe Thiel                SR Saint Mary's           52.75      55.54   1 

 15 Timothy Wildauer          SO Bethany Luth         1:05.20      59.18   2 

 -- Matt Konrad               FR Southwest Mi           52.78        DNS   1 

 -- Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Luth           56.25        DNS   2 

 -- Ryan Guentzel             SR St. Scholast           52.80        DNS   1 

 -- Isaac Pappenfuss           0 Unattached                          SCR     

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Luke McKenzie             SO St. Scholast         1:56.24    1:56.89   1 

  2 O J. Ojullu               JR Southwest Mi         1:55.71    1:59.15   1 

  3 Chris Kveseth             FR Southwest Mi         1:58.00    1:59.84   1 

  4 Tanner Davenport          SR Gustavus             1:58.00    2:00.47   1 

  5 Kelin Dunfee              SR St. Scholast         1:59.67    2:03.89   1 

  6 Jack Derham               FR Southwest Mi         2:03.00    2:03.99   1 

  7 Carston Dammann           FR Gustavus             1:59.00    2:04.71   1 

  8 Marcus Speca              SO Gustavus             2:08.00    2:05.61   1 

  9 Lucas Malimanek           FR Bethany Luth         2:08.69    2:05.70   2 

 10 Joseph Renier             SR Gustavus             2:10.00    2:06.69   2 

 11 Austin Zollner            FR Gustavus             2:09.00    2:07.28   2 

 12 Josh Blankenship          JR Gustavus             2:10.00    2:10.39   2 

 13 Otto Marckell II          FR Minnesota Mo         2:10.00    2:12.86   2 

 14 Mike Okeson               FR Minnesota Mo         2:12.00    2:14.44   2 

 15 Austin Handley            FR Southwest Mi         2:03.00    2:16.80   1 

 16 Conor Garrity             FR Minnesota Mo                    2:17.60   2 

 17 Evan Jones                FR Gustavus             2:10.00    2:34.53   2 

 -- Mason Gracia              FR St. Scholast         2:05.29        DNS   1 

 -- John Wildauer             SR Martin Luthe                        DNS   2 

 -- John Wildauer              0 Unattached                          DNS   2 

 -- Tim Dunstan               SR St. Scholast         2:04.52        DNS   1 

 -- Gabe Thiel                SR Saint Mary's         2:05.00        DNS   1 

 -- Killian Gordon            JR Saint Mary's         2:32.11        DNS   2 

 -- Alex Davis                SR Saint Mary's         2:05.00        DNS   1 

 -- Daniel Gronau             SR Gustavus             2:12.00        SCR     

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Charlie Habermann         SR St. Scholast         4:01.10    4:03.06   1 

  2 Luke McKenzie             SO St. Scholast         4:01.90    4:03.51   1 

  3 Joseph Renier             SR Gustavus             4:25.00    4:14.35   2 

  4 Grey Davis                SO Martin Luthe                    4:15.54   2 

  5 Kelin Dunfee              SR St. Scholast         4:16.74    4:17.33   1 

  6 Kelly Fitzsimmons         FR Southwest Mi         4:15.00    4:17.90   1 

  7 Matt Carlson              JR Gustavus             4:16.00    4:17.98   1 

  8 Sam Fransen               SR Gustavus             4:16.00    4:19.13   1 

  9 Paul Demings              FR Southwest Mi         4:20.00    4:20.02   1 

 10 Lucas Malimanek           FR Bethany Luth         4:22.94    4:20.89   2 

 11 Thomas Brenberg           SR Gustavus             4:15.00    4:22.04   1 

 12 Ryan Soule                JR St. Scholast         4:29.99    4:23.06   2 

 13 Caleb Schneider           FR Minnesota Mo         4:20.00    4:24.70   1 

 14 Owen Richardson           FR Bethany Luth                    4:24.82   2 

 15 John Soucheray            SR Saint Mary's         4:20.00    4:27.50   1 

 16 Calvin Mehrhof            SO St. Scholast         4:50.00    4:27.86   2 

 17 Sherman Moga              FR Saint Mary's         4:20.00    4:28.73   1 

 18 Austin Handley            FR Southwest Mi         4:20.00    4:34.38   1 

 19 Conor Garrity             FR Minnesota Mo                    4:34.41   2 

 20 Carl Wold                 SO Bethany Luth                    4:35.02   2 

 21 Mike Okeson               FR Minnesota Mo         4:45.00    4:40.66   2 

 22 Josiah Reimer             FR Minnesota Mo         4:40.00    4:42.83   2 

 -- Grey Davis                 0 Unattached                          DNS   2 

 -- Evan Jones                FR Gustavus             4:20.00        DNS   1 

 -- Anders Bauman                Unattached           4:05.00        DNS   1 

 -- Luke Rosenbaum            SO Martin Luthe                        DNS   2 

 -- Tim Dunstan               SR St. Scholast         4:21.76        DNS   2 

 -- Aaron Goemann             JR Minnesota Mo         4:45.00        DNS   2 

 -- Luke Rosenbaum             0 Unattached                          DNS   2 

 -- Chalmer Combellick        SO Minnesota Mo         4:00.00        DNS   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chalmer Combellick        SO Minnesota Mo        16:00.00   15:26.80  

  2 Charlie Habermann         SR St. Scholast        16:00.37   15:51.42  

  3 Thomas Knobbe             FR Gustavus            15:50.00   15:52.11  

  4 Paul Nordquist            SO Gustavus            15:50.00   16:02.40  

  5 Jovan Newsum              FR Saint Mary's                   16:17.40  

  6 Caleb Schneider           FR Minnesota Mo        16:48.00   16:30.95  

  7 Blake Wooten              FR Southwest Mi        16:00.00   16:35.51  

  8 John Benson               FR Gustavus            17:00.00   16:43.68  

  9 Sam Renier                SO Gustavus            16:15.00   16:58.70  

 10 Ethan Schwartz            FR Bethany Luth        16:59.97   16:59.66  

 11 Iain McCrory              FR Gustavus            16:30.00   17:02.01  

 12 Alex Solheim              FR Southwest Mi        16:20.00   17:21.74  

 13 Marcus Langevin           FR Minnesota Mo        17:50.00   17:36.39  

 14 Andrew Meyer              JR Saint Mary's                   17:43.08  

 15 Bailey Denzer             SO Minnesota Mo        18:30.00   18:12.11  

 16 James Lovrien             FR St. Scholast        18:18.94   18:20.03  

 17 Declan McCrory            JR Minnesota Mo        17:50.00   18:23.68  

 -- Eric Jorgenson            SR Gustavus                            DNS  

 -- Grey Davis                SO Martin Luthe                        DNS  

 -- Grey Davis                 0 Unattached                          DNS  

 -- Kyle Billett              SR Minnesota Mo        17:05.00        DNS  

 -- Chad Claybaugh            SR Gustavus            16:30.00        DNS  

 -- Brian Riley               SR St. Scholast        17:21.55        DNS  

 -- Nathan Hanson             SO Gustavus            16:15.00        DNS  

 -- Thomas Brenberg           SR Gustavus            16:10.00        DNS  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jon Lenz                     Unattached             15.47      15.67Q  0.6  1 

  2 Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Mo           15.80      15.79Q  1.4  2 

  3 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Luth           16.65      16.26q  0.6  1 

  4 Jordan Lovestrand         FR Gustavus               15.97      16.35q  0.6  1 

  5 Matt Flotterud            SR Gustavus               16.96      16.66q  0.6  1  16.654

  6 Scott Williams            JR Gustavus               16.02      16.66q  0.6  1  16.657

  7 Ryan Spiegel              FR Southwest Mi           16.12      16.86q  1.4  2 

  8 Ed ReMine                 FR Gustavus               16.44      17.57q  1.4  2 

  9 Phil Emmerich             SO Saint Mary's           17.00      18.07q  1.4  2 

 10 Zachary Smith             SO Minnesota Mo           18.20      18.49   1.4  2 

 11 Josh Barker               FR Bethany Luth           20.81      18.57   1.4  2 

 12 Jacob Ambrose             FR Bethany Luth           20.15      19.52   0.6  1 

 13 Nate Stob                 FR Bethany Luth           18.70      28.27   0.6  1 

 -- Ryan DeRoeck              SR Minnesota Mo           15.80        DNS   1.4  2 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Mo           15.79      15.54   1.8 

  2 Jon Lenz                     Unattached             15.67      15.56   1.8 

  3 Jordan Lovestrand         FR Gustavus               16.35      15.99   1.8 

  4 Scott Williams            JR Gustavus               16.66      16.32   1.8 

  5 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Luth           16.26      16.41   1.8 

  6 Matt Flotterud            SR Gustavus               16.66      16.68   1.8 

  7 Ryan Spiegel              FR Southwest Mi           16.86      16.80   1.8 

  8 Ed ReMine                 FR Gustavus               17.57      17.32   1.8 

  9 Phil Emmerich             SO Saint Mary's           18.07      18.98   1.8 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jon Lenz                     Unattached             55.36      55.54   1 

  2 Austin LaFollette         FR Southwest Mi           58.54      55.94   1 

  3 Jordan Lovestrand         FR Gustavus               57.51      56.49   1 

  4 Scott Williams            JR Gustavus               57.01      56.54   1 

  5 Michael Naumann           SO St. Scholast           57.40      58.12   1 

  6 Ed ReMine                 FR Gustavus               57.91      59.13   1 

  7 Aaron Egelkraut           SO St. Scholast           59.61      59.22   2 

  8 Fawaz Oba                  0 Unattached             57.50      59.62   1 

  9 Zachary Smith             SO Minnesota Mo           59.21    1:00.47   1 

 10 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Luth                    1:01.51   2 

 11 Nate Stob                 FR Bethany Luth         1:04.62    1:04.25   2 

 -- Ryan Spiegel              FR Southwest Mi         1:01.00        DNS   2 

 -- Jacob Ambrose             FR Bethany Luth                        DNS   2 

 -- Ben Shabb                 FR Minnesota Mo                        DNS   2 

 -- Ryan DeRoeck              SR Minnesota Mo           56.20        DNS   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leighton Becher           JR Gustavus            10:00.00   10:14.52  

  2 Alex Zappa                SO Saint Mary's                   10:45.84  

  3 Quad Kilander             SO Gustavus            10:30.00   10:53.09  

  4 Brian Riley               SR St. Scholast                   10:57.09  

  5 Darian Schnose            FR Martin Luthe                   11:12.99  

  6 Anthony White             SR Minnesota Mo                   11:29.47  

  7 Luke Rosenbaum            SO Martin Luthe                   12:33.24  

 -- Charlie Habermann         SR St. Scholast         9:35.14        DNS  

 -- Luke Rosenbaum             0 Unattached                          SCR  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Unattached  'U'                                     40.90      42.02  

  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       43.60      43.33  

  3 Minnesota Morris  'A'                               43.90      43.71  

  4 Southwest Minn State  'A'                           42.89      44.08  

  5 Martin Luther  'A'                                             46.67  

  6 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               49.24      47.08  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Southwest Minn State  'A'                         3:23.28    3:23.90  

  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:26.14    3:24.78  

  3 Gustavus  'B'                                     3:30.00    3:28.59  

  4 Gustavus  'C'                                                3:38.54  

  5 Gustavus  'D'                                                3:42.96  

  6 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                             3:47.21    3:49.12  

 -- St. Scholastica  'A'                              3:30.00        DNF  

 -- St. Scholastica  'B'                                             DNS  

 -- Minnesota Morris  'A'                             3:30.00        DNS  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Todd Brassow              SO Martin Luthe                      2.00m    6-06.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 

        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XX    O 

  2 Naga Rumicho              SR Gustavus               1.83m      1.90m    6-02.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XX    X 

  3 Corey Anderson            SO St. Scholast           1.96m      1.85m    6-00.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 

        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Rob Reller                FR Minnesota Mo           1.70m      1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 

        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Peter Schwartz            FR Gustavus               1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        P    P    P    O  XXX 

  6 Nate Stob                 FR Bethany Luth           1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  7 Ben Snyder                FR Martin Luthe                      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  8 David Hoien               FR Gustavus               1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Matt Flotterud            SR Gustavus               1.83m         NH            

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Todd Brassow               0 Unattached                          DNS            

 -- Zach Visina               JR St. Scholast           1.90m        DNS            

 -- Ryan DeRoeck              SR Minnesota Mo           1.90m        DNS            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus               4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  3 Derek Huntley             FR Gustavus               4.01m      3.80m   12-05.50 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  4 Bennet Woltjer            SO Gustavus                         J3.80m   12-05.50 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Jesse Womack              FR Gustavus               3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 

        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Phil Emmerich             SO Saint Mary's           3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Zachary Smith             SO Minnesota Mo           3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 

        P  XXO   XO  XXX 

  8 Josh Bruender             FR Bethany Luth           3.43m      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 

        P    O    P  XXX 

  9 David Hoien               FR Gustavus               3.25m     J3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.90 3.05 3.20 

       XO    O  XXX 

 -- Riley Burns               SO Saint Mary's           3.00m         NH            

     2.90 

      XXX 

 -- Riley Niebuhr             JR St. Scholast           4.40m         NH            

     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus               6.53m      6.66m   1.5  21-10.25 

     6.22m(1.3) 6.58m(1.7) 6.44m(2.4) 6.24m(3.0) 6.56m(3.9) 6.66m(1.5)

  2 Rumeal Harris                Minn State M                      6.52m   1.7  21-04.75 

     6.21m(0.8) 6.42m(1.3) 6.52m(1.7) 6.28m(1.7) 5.78m(2.2) 6.41m(1.5)

  3 Blair Riegel              SR Gustavus               6.59m      6.47m   1.9  21-02.75 

     6.47m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     

  4 Alex Horoshak             JR St. Scholast           6.53m      6.34m   2.3  20-09.75 

     5.76m(1.9) 6.34m(2.3) PASS      5.92m(2.0) 6.21m(0.5) 6.13m(3.2)

  5 Evan Guffey               FR Minnesota Mo           6.30m      6.28m   1.6  20-07.25 

     6.24m(1.8) FOUL(3.7) 6.28m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(1.4)

  6 Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               6.42m      6.24m   2.4  20-05.75 

     6.04m(2.5) 6.24m(2.4) PASS      3.01m(-0.4) 6.10m(1.7) FOUL     

  7 Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Mo           6.30m      6.21m   2.2  20-04.50 

     FOUL(2.8) 5.96m(2.5) PASS      6.16m(1.3) 6.13m(2.0) 6.21m(2.2)

  8 Jacob Hagen Erickson      FR Saint Mary's           6.34m      6.15m   2.0  20-02.25 

     FOUL      6.15m(2.0) 6.15m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Bryan Ortman              SO Saint Mary's           6.06m      5.78m   1.1  18-11.75 

     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.8) 5.78m(1.1) FOUL      5.76m(1.9) 5.48m(1.4)

 10 Josh Bruender             FR Bethany Luth           5.68m      5.65m   1.4  18-06.50 

     5.49m(2.0) 5.65m(1.4) 5.51m(1.9)         

 11 William Chojnacki         FR Martin Luthe                      5.59m   2.0  18-04.25 

     5.12m(-0.1) 5.59m(2.0) 5.11m(1.9)         

 12 Zach Palma                SR Saint Mary's           5.80m      5.52m   1.5  18-01.50 

     FOUL      5.36m(1.3) 5.52m(1.5)         

 13 Tanner Jensen             FR Gustavus                          5.51m   2.3  18-01.00 

     5.47m(2.1) 5.51m(2.3) FOUL              

 14 Sam ReMine                FR Gustavus               5.51m     J5.51m   1.9  18-01.00 

     FOUL      5.51m(1.9) 5.32m(1.9)         

 15 Jacob Kohl                SO Gustavus               5.27m      5.29m   1.4  17-04.25 

     FOUL      5.29m(1.4) FOUL              

 16 Ben Snyder                FR Martin Luthe                      5.22m   2.0  17-01.50 

     5.22m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL              

 -- James Larson              FR Saint Mary's           4.85m        DNS   NWI           

 -- TJ Dean                   FR Southwest Mi           6.24m        DNS   NWI           

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Blair Riegel              SR Gustavus              13.44m     12.95m   3.0  42-06.00 

     12.83m(2.4) 12.78m(1.1) 12.95m(3.0) 12.92m(1.3) 12.87m(0.7) 12.86m(1.5)

  2 TJ Dean                   FR Southwest Mi          13.41m     12.92m   1.0  42-04.75 

     12.87m(1.8) 12.82m(1.9) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL      12.92m(1.0) FOUL     

  3 Evan Guffey               FR Minnesota Mo          12.20m     12.47m   1.1  40-11.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.21m(1.7) 12.47m(1.1) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.08m(+0.0)

  4 Bryan Ortman              SO Saint Mary's          12.40m     12.37m   1.4  40-07.00 

     12.23m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.37m(1.4) 11.90m(1.1)

  5 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Luth          12.28m     12.32m   2.4  40-05.00 

     12.28m(1.8) 12.30m(2.0) 11.42m(0.5) 11.90m(0.6) 12.32m(2.4) PASS     

  6 Zach Palma                SR Saint Mary's          11.70m     11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75 

     11.64m(1.3) 11.86m(1.7) 11.59m(2.2) 11.64m(0.1) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.1)

  7 Jacob Kohl                SO Gustavus              11.65m     11.73m   2.8  38-06.00 

     11.73m(2.8) 11.52m(2.1) FOUL      11.67m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     

  8 Jacob Hagen Erickson      FR Saint Mary's          11.70m     11.62m   1.5  38-01.50 

     11.44m(6.4) 11.62m(1.5) FOUL      11.21m(1.4) 11.49m(0.1) FOUL(1.4)

  9 Tanner Jensen             FR Gustavus                         11.56m   1.4  37-11.25 

     10.49m(1.5) 11.14m(0.7) 11.56m(1.4) 11.21m(1.2) 10.96m(0.1) 11.47m(1.4)

 10 Rob Reller                FR Minnesota Mo                     11.50m   1.7  37-08.75 

     11.15m(1.3) 10.23m(1.2) 11.50m(1.7)         

 11 William Chojnacki         FR Martin Luthe                     11.32m   1.1  37-01.75 

     11.17m(0.6) 11.12m(2.9) 11.32m(1.1)         

 12 Jacob Ambrose             FR Bethany Luth                     10.67m   1.2  35-00.25 

     10.49m(1.4) 10.67m(1.2) 10.41m(1.2)         

 13 James Larson              FR Saint Mary's          10.90m     10.57m   1.9  34-08.25 

     10.57m(1.9) 10.16m(3.6) 10.26m(0.7)         

 -- Ben Snyder                FR Martin Luthe                       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 -- Renaldo Lampley           SO Bethany Luth          11.41m        DNS   NWI           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ben Tonsager              FR Southwest Mi          13.41m     14.41m   47-03.50 

      14.29m  14.02m  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m

  2 Jeremy Peterson           SO St. Scholast          14.76m     14.29m   46-10.75 

      12.61m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.62m

  3 Alex Weis                 FR Southwest Mi          14.34m     13.43m   44-00.75 

      12.35m  13.43m  FOUL  12.90m  13.43m  13.03m

  4 Pat Tracy                 SR Gustavus              12.25m     13.40m   43-11.75 

      13.40m  13.37m  FOUL  13.17m  12.87m  FOUL

  5 Charlie Fernow            SR St. Scholast          13.65m     13.13m   43-01.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL

  6 Samuel Udermann            0 Unattached            12.01m     12.96m   42-06.25 

      12.41m  12.96m  FOUL  12.88m  12.81m  FOUL

  7 Gus Wiggert               SR Saint Mary's          13.16m    J12.96m   42-06.25 

      11.94m  12.23m  FOUL  12.96m  12.59m  12.79m

  8 Jesse Scheiterlein        JR Gustavus              12.85m     12.45m   40-10.25 

      12.20m  FOUL  12.24m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Ryan Murphy               JR St. Scholast          12.80m     12.08m   39-07.75 

      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL

 10 Will Neuenfeldt           FR Gustavus              12.10m     11.98m   39-03.75 

      11.62m  11.96m  11.98m  11.66m  11.89m  FOUL

 11 Andy Tiarks               FR Martin Luthe                     11.77m   38-07.50 

      11.77m  10.90m  11.74m         

 12 Adam Schultz               0 Unattached            12.31m     11.70m   38-04.75 

      11.70m  11.59m  11.38m           

 13 Jason Kuennen             FR Minnesota Mo          12.30m     11.68m   38-04.00 

      11.47m  11.53m  11.68m         

 14 Frank Lesar               SO St. Scholast          12.22m     11.10m   36-05.00 

      FOUL  11.10m  11.02m         

 15 Mack Ferguson             FR Minnesota Mo          10.52m     10.74m   35-03.00 

      10.34m  10.74m  10.28m         

 16 Seth Zoellner             SO Martin Luthe                     10.50m   34-05.50 

      9.38m  10.50m  FOUL         

 17 Phil Emmerich             SO Saint Mary's          10.50m      9.83m   32-03.00 

      9.64m  9.14m  9.83m           

 18 Sergio Salgado            SO Bethany Luth           9.98m      9.66m   31-08.50 

      9.41m  9.26m  9.66m         

 19 Nick Griffiths            FR Minnesota Mo                      9.24m   30-03.75 

      8.85m  8.58m  9.24m           

 20 Ben Mallonee              FR Bethany Luth                      6.78m   22-03.00 

      6.74m  6.49m  6.78m         

 -- Seth Zoellner              0 Unattached                          DNS            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jeremy Peterson           SO St. Scholast          44.96m     45.72m     150-00 

      FOUL  43.96m  43.22m  45.72m  FOUL  45.07m

  2 Samuel Udermann            0 Unattached                       43.60m     143-00 

      40.61m  43.60m  FOUL  41.08m  41.44m  41.86m

  3 Ryan Obele                SR Gustavus              42.10m     43.04m     141-02 

      41.17m  40.90m  41.31m  39.79m  41.69m  43.04m

  4 Alex Logan                SO Gustavus              42.00m     42.04m     137-11 

      40.25m  FOUL  38.54m  38.86m  42.04m  40.52m

  5 Alex Weis                 FR Southwest Mi          41.45m     41.38m     135-09 

      41.38m  36.45m  37.90m  39.02m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jesse Scheiterlein        JR Gustavus              40.00m     40.64m     133-04 

      37.56m  39.04m  39.87m  FOUL  39.56m  40.64m

  7 Ryan Murphy               JR St. Scholast          43.37m     37.57m     123-03 

      37.57m  35.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Martin Loescher           FR Martin Luthe                     37.47m     122-11 

      37.47m  FOUL  34.18m  34.50m  35.27m  35.49m

  9 Jason Kuennen             FR Minnesota Mo          36.00m     37.26m     122-03 

      37.26m  FOUL  FOUL  31.33m  35.70m  FOUL

 10 Shawn Jensen              FR Southwest Mi          39.62m     36.02m     118-02 

      36.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 11 Mack Ferguson             FR Minnesota Mo                     31.19m     102-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  31.19m         

 12 Seth Zoellner             SO Martin Luthe                     30.49m     100-00 

      30.49m  FOUL  FOUL          

 13 Alec Bergmann             FR Martin Luthe                     30.31m      99-05 

      30.31m  FOUL  FOUL         

 14 Andy Tiarks               FR Martin Luthe                     28.85m      94-08 

      26.73m  FOUL  28.85m         

 15 Reece Boucher             SO Bethany Luth                     27.30m      89-07 

      27.30m  24.59m  FOUL          

 -- Adam Schultz               0 Unattached            38.60m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Ashanti Payne             FR Southwest Mi          38.10m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Seth Zoellner              0 Unattached                          DNS            

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jeremy Peterson           SO St. Scholast          55.51m     55.52m     182-02 

      54.03m  55.52m  55.11m  FOUL  FOUL  54.13m

  2 Ryan Obele                SR Gustavus              46.80m     48.38m     158-09 

      45.30m  FOUL  47.85m  46.96m  48.38m  FOUL

  3 Pat Tracy                 SR Gustavus              42.60m     46.44m     152-04 

      45.40m  44.84m  45.22m  45.03m  45.55m  46.44m

  4 Tyler Kircher             JR Saint Mary's          46.70m     45.73m     150-00 

      41.70m  43.74m  42.28m  43.84m  41.76m  45.73m

  5 Jesse Scheiterlein        JR Gustavus              45.00m     44.86m     147-02 

      41.37m  44.22m  FOUL  44.86m  FOUL  44.48m

  6 Charlie Fernow            SR St. Scholast          46.91m     44.27m     145-03 

      42.68m  FOUL  42.54m  FOUL  44.27m  FOUL

  7 Gus Wiggert               SR Saint Mary's          43.79m     43.23m     141-10 

      42.96m  FOUL  42.98m  FOUL  41.45m  43.23m

  8 Ryan Murphy               JR St. Scholast          40.69m     43.18m     141-08 

      41.85m  43.18m  FOUL  FOUL  41.94m  FOUL

  9 Adam Schultz               0 Unattached                       42.33m     138-10 

      FOUL  40.68m  42.33m         

 10 Shawn Jensen              FR Southwest Mi          41.14m     39.14m     128-05 

      39.14m  FOUL  FOUL  34.97m  FOUL  FOUL

 11 Mack Ferguson             FR Minnesota Mo          32.00m     38.41m     126-00 

      38.41m  FOUL  35.05m         

 12 Jordan Flinn              FR Southwest Mi                     37.78m     123-11 

      37.78m  36.05m  34.10m           

 13 Jason Kuennen             FR Minnesota Mo          35.00m     37.50m     123-00 

      36.33m  35.12m  37.50m         

 14 Samuel Udermann            0 Unattached                       32.93m     108-00 

      30.94m  FOUL  32.93m         

 15 Hunter McFall             SO Minnesota Mo          28.00m     30.71m     100-09 

      FOUL  30.71m  FOUL         

 16 Sergio Salgado            SO Bethany Luth                     29.10m      95-06 

      FOUL  26.73m  29.10m         

 17 Will Neuenfeldt           FR Gustavus              33.20m     28.97m      95-00 

      FOUL  28.97m  FOUL          

 18 Reece Boucher             SO Bethany Luth                     28.80m      94-06 

      28.43m  28.80m  28.57m         

 19 Nick Griffiths            FR Minnesota Mo                     25.86m      84-10 

      FOUL  25.86m  FOUL         

 20 Frank Lesar               SO St. Scholast          31.96m     22.60m      74-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  22.60m         

 -- Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Luth          27.64m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Alex Weis                 FR Southwest Mi          45.72m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus              40.00m     46.22m     151-08 

      34.22m  39.71m  46.22m  39.64m  39.74m  41.84m

  2 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus              45.50m     44.38m     145-07 

      37.33m  42.35m  44.38m  36.50m  43.21m  39.47m

  3 Tyler Kircher             JR Saint Mary's          39.00m     38.25m     125-06 

      35.11m  37.35m  FOUL  38.25m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 William Chojnacki         FR Martin Luthe                     37.83m     124-01 

      33.47m  37.15m  37.83m  36.15m  29.60m  32.35m

  5 Martin Loescher           FR Martin Luthe                     37.17m     121-11 

      34.09m  FOUL  FOUL  32.78m  30.05m  37.17m

  6 Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Luth          29.61m     35.83m     117-07 

      FOUL  35.52m  35.29m  35.83m  32.79m  35.72m

  7 Seth Zoellner             SO Martin Luthe                     33.59m     110-02 

      29.83m  32.06m  33.59m  FOUL  32.65m  32.45m

  8 Will Neuenfeldt           FR Gustavus              36.00m     33.04m     108-05 

      28.77m  31.12m  23.32m  33.04m  25.38m  25.88m

  9 Seth Zoellner              0 Unattached                       32.65m     107-01 

        x  x   FOUL  32.65m  32.45m

 10 James Larson              FR Saint Mary's          26.66m     28.80m      94-06 

      28.80m  FOUL  23.29m  28.05m  FOUL  25.28m

 11 Alec Bergmann             FR Martin Luthe                     25.15m      82-06 

      16.82m  25.15m  22.94m           

 -- Josh Barker               FR Bethany Luth                        DNS            

 -- John Wildauer              0 Unattached                          DNS            

 -- John Wildauer             SR Martin Luthe                        DNS