HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:50 PM
               Northwestern College 2011 - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                
                     Northwestern College Orange City, IA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 IRVIN, TAMIKA             SO DAKOTA WESLE             12.37q  NWI  6 
  2 KNIGHT, KENDRA            SO USF                      12.92q  NWI  2 
  3 FRANKER, MARIA            SO NORTHERN ST              12.93q  NWI  3 
  4 VANDER ZEE, CRYSTAL       JR DORDT                    12.96q  NWI  1 
  5 CASTELLAR, CRISTINA       FR USF                      12.99q  NWI  2 
  5 REINHARDT, LINDSAY        SR USF                      12.99q  NWI  1 
  7 MOYER, DANI               SO USF                      13.05q  NWI  3 
  7 WENSMANN, LEAH            SO USF                      13.05q  NWI  6 
  9 LARSON, ANDREA            SR NORTHWESTERN             13.12   NWI  4 
 10 LINDGREN, AUBREY          FR NORTHWESTERN             13.19   NWI  6 
 11 BELDT, KATIE              SO BRIAR CLIFF              13.28   NWI  1 
 12 JOSEPHSEN, NICOLE         SO USF                      13.30   NWI  3 
 12 FLUHARTY, LINDSEY         SO NORTHERN ST              13.30   NWI  5 
 12 WESTERDAHL, LAUREN        FR AUGUSTANA                13.30   NWI  6 
 15 TIBBEN, MADI              FR NORTHWESTERN             13.38   NWI  1 
 16 SUCHOR, KRISTEN           FR USF                      13.39   NWI  5 
 17 SCHNEIDER, ASHLEY         FR NORTHWESTERN             13.42   NWI  4 
 18 RODERICK, JENNA           FR BRIAR CLIFF              13.46   NWI  3 
 19 GUHL, LEXI                   WAYNE STATE              13.55   NWI  6 
 20 BENNES, AMANDA            FR USF                      13.61   NWI  5 
 21 GOODWIN, REBECCA          SO MIDLAND UNIV             13.69   NWI  3 
 22 PORCH, LAURA              SO DAKOTA STATE             13.72   NWI  1 
 23 BREUER, KATIE             JR MOUNT MARTY              13.73   NWI  2 
 24 BOYD, ANDREA              JR BUENA VISTA              13.79   NWI  2 
 25 ORTIZ, BIANCA             FR MOUNT MARTY              13.86   NWI  6 
 26 SCHEICH, JOHANNA          FR MOUNT MARTY              13.87   NWI  4 
 27 HUNT, EMILY               FR MARTIN LUTHE             13.92   NWI  3 
 28 TATOU, NANCY              JR BRIAR CLIFF              14.03   NWI  5 
 29 LAVALAIS, KAYLA           FR WAYNE STATE              14.09   NWI  2 
 30 MCGIVERN, KRISTINA        FR NORTHWESTERN             14.13   NWI  5 
 31 ELSTON, LINDSEY           FR USF                      14.27   NWI  5 
 31 MUILENBURG, RACHEL        FR NORTHWESTERN             14.27   NWI  2 
 33 MILLER, PAIGE             RE BUENA VISTA              14.31   NWI  4 
 34 RAAB, KATIE               SO NORTHWESTERN             14.35   NWI  3 
 35 CARTER, MEGAN             FR DORDT                    14.36   NWI  4 
 36 KOCH, SAMANTHA            FR USF                      14.37   NWI  2 
 37 THOMPSON, LYNDZE          SO BRIAR CLIFF              14.44   NWI  1 
 38 RAETHER, LAUREL           FR MARTIN LUTHE             21.15   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 IRVIN, TAMIKA             SO DAKOTA WESLE             12.45   NWI 
  2 VANDER ZEE, CRYSTAL       JR DORDT                    12.78   NWI 
  3 KNIGHT, KENDRA            SO USF                      12.87   NWI 
  4 REINHARDT, LINDSAY        SR USF                      12.93   NWI 
  5 FRANKER, MARIA            SO NORTHERN ST              13.01   NWI 
  6 WENSMANN, LEAH            SO USF                      13.08   NWI 
  7 MOYER, DANI               SO USF                      13.09   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TOUSSAINT, MARIAH         FR MIDLAND UNIV             26.07   NWI  6 
  2 WENSMANN, LEAH            SO USF                      26.46   NWI  4 
  3 KNIGHT, KENDRA            SO USF                      26.49   NWI  6 
  4 VANDER ZEE, CRYSTAL       JR DORDT                    26.74   NWI  6 
  5 WIPF, NATALIE                DAKOTA WESLE             26.77   NWI  6 
  6 REINHARDT, LINDSAY        SR USF                      26.93   NWI  5 
  7 KLEIN, ERIN               FR WAYNE STATE              27.03   NWI  4 
  8 BELDT, KATIE              SO BRIAR CLIFF              27.44   NWI  5 
  9 MOYER, DANI               SO USF                      27.50   NWI  4 
 10 WRIGHT, LACEY             FR IOWA WESTERN             27.61   NWI  4 
 11 SCHNEIDER, ASHLEY         FR NORTHWESTERN             27.72   NWI  5 
 12 SPECHT, JAYNA             FR BRIAR CLIFF              27.77   NWI  4 
 13 FRANKER, MARIA            SO NORTHERN ST              28.00   NWI  5 
 14 BORER, MADISON            SO BRIAR CLIFF              28.14   NWI  4 
 15 NOSKA, KIRSTEN            FR AUGUSTANA                28.46   NWI  5 
 16 GOODWIN, REBECCA          SO MIDLAND UNIV             28.53   NWI  3 
 16 JOSEPHSEN, NICOLE         SO USF                      28.53   NWI  5 
 18 BOYD, ANDREA              JR BUENA VISTA              28.57   NWI  2 
 19 GARRISON, SAMANTHA        FR WAYNE STATE              28.58   NWI  2 
 20 PORCH, LAURA              SO DAKOTA STATE             29.08   NWI  3 
 21 FORREST, DANIELLE         FR NORTHERN ST              29.16   NWI  3 
 22 TATOU, NANCY              JR BRIAR CLIFF              29.19   NWI  3 
 23 KREIKEMEIER, CHELSEA         UNATTACHED               29.43   NWI  3 
 24 LAVALAIS, KAYLA           FR WAYNE STATE              29.48   NWI  3 
 25 HAUSER, JULIA             FR MIDLAND UNIV             30.14   NWI  1 
 26 KELLY, ERIN               FR MARTIN LUTHE             30.19   NWI  2 
 27 RAAB, KATIE               SO NORTHWESTERN             30.54   NWI  1 
 28 JURRENS, NICOLE           FR DAKOTA STATE             31.63   NWI  2 
 29 COPA, DORCAS              FR MOUNT MARTY              32.54   NWI  1 
 30 NORTON, BETH              SO MORNINGSIDE              35.90   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 KLEIN, ERIN               FR WAYNE STATE              59.35   3 
  2 EVERSON, COLLEEN          FR AUGUSTANA                59.79   3 
  3 KROUPA, MELISSA              USF                      59.87   3 
  4 BORER, MADISON            SO BRIAR CLIFF            1:01.65   2 
  5 WRIGHT, LACEY             FR IOWA WESTERN           1:01.75   3 
  6 STRASSBURG, CHRISSY       FR USF                    1:02.26   2 
  7 GAU, BRANDI               SR DAKOTA STATE           1:02.48   3 
  8 KATES, GABBI              FR BRIAR CLIFF            1:02.78   2 
  9 BECK, CLAIRE              SO DAKOTA STATE           1:03.08   3 
 10 FRITZ, EMILY              JR NORTHERN ST            1:03.18   2 
 11 SPECHT, JAYNA             FR BRIAR CLIFF            1:03.41   3 
 12 BIENLIEN, LYDIA           SO MORNINGSIDE            1:03.53   2 
 13 UHER, STEPHANIE           SO DAKOTA STATE           1:03.85   3 
 14 FORREST, DANIELLE         FR NORTHERN ST            1:04.87   2 
 15 VAANDRAGER, CHELSEA       FR DORDT                  1:04.92   2 
 16 ROST, CORRIE              SR UNATTACHED             1:06.13   2 
 17 JURRENS, NICOLE           FR DAKOTA STATE           1:07.00   1 
 18 SCHANY, BLAKE             FR MORNINGSIDE            1:07.07   1 
 19 LOERSH, ELIZABETH         FR MARTIN LUTHE           1:12.49   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HUDELSON, JESSICA         JR MORNINGSIDE            2:17.80  
  2 HOBBS, BRIANNA            FR NORTHWESTERN           2:20.24  
  3 SEVERSON, LEANN           JR AUGUSTANA              2:20.41  
  4 MATHES, BREANNA           SO MORNINGSIDE            2:20.65  
  5 RYAN, LISA                   UNATTACHED             2:20.74  
  6 SCHOLTEN, TERESA          JR NORTHWESTERN           2:21.21  
  7 BONNEMA, KATIE            FR DORDT                  2:21.61  
  8 HARKEMA, MERISSA          SO DORDT                  2:22.07  
  9 EDWARDS, NICOLIA          SO IOWA WESTERN           2:22.35  
 10 VALLEJO, CECEE            SR BRIAR CLIFF            2:22.97  
 11 REECE, MCKENZIE           SO MORNINGSIDE            2:22.99  
 12 MORA, ROSA                SR MIDLAND UNIV           2:23.26  
 13 WOITA, ALEXIS             FR BRIAR CLIFF            2:27.34  
 14 PACHOLSKI, JESSICA        FR BRIAR CLIFF            2:27.76  
 15 LORENZ, MOLLY             JR BUENA VISTA            2:28.16  
 16 PERRYMAN, MAKAYLA         FR NORTHERN ST            2:29.32  
 17 DUNCAN, NICHOLE           SO DORDT                  2:29.57  
 18 JEFFERSON, ANNA           FR DORDT                  2:29.87  
 19 MOREHEAD, CALENA          FR BRIAR CLIFF            2:30.60  
 20 NIEWENHUIS, JACKIE        FR NORTHWESTERN           2:30.79  
 21 KRAL, JENNA               FR MORNINGSIDE            2:31.24  
 22 MYERS, ALYSSA             JR BRIAR CLIFF            2:32.07  
 23 RUFF, COURTNEY            FR MORNINGSIDE            2:32.26  
 24 LIPPMAN, SKYLER           FR WAYNE STATE            2:32.37  
 25 ARMENT, BRITTANY          FR NORTHERN ST            2:33.12  
 26 OLFERT, BRITTNEY          SO NORTHERN ST            2:34.19  
 27 SAHLI, TARYN              JR USF                    2:34.37  
 28 GUPMAN, KAYLEEN           SO DAKOTA WESLE           2:35.45  
 29 BURTON, AMANDA            FR DAKOTA WESLE           2:38.87  
 30 ERICKSON, HOLLI           FR WAYNE STATE            2:39.04  
 31 KING, CARRIE              FR USF                    2:42.56  
 32 JOHNSON, MICHELLE         SO USF                    2:45.88  
 33 SCHULTZ, SARA             JR DAKOTA STATE           2:49.08  
 34 COPA, DORCAS              FR MOUNT MARTY            2:57.00  
 35 PLATT, BRE                SR BUENA VISTA            3:14.72  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GILDERSLEEVE, DAWN        FR NORTHWESTERN           4:41.83  
  2 MILES, CHARITY            SR NORTHWESTERN           4:44.41  
  3 REBEKAH, TOPHAM              UNATTACHED             4:49.17  
  4 MORA, ROSA                SR MIDLAND UNIV           4:58.92  
  5 HARKEMA, MERISSA          SO DORDT                  5:00.19  
  6 MCINTYRE, GAIL            JR DAKOTA WESLE           5:01.91  
  7 MOREHEAD, CALENA          FR BRIAR CLIFF            5:02.24  
  8 WARNKE, STEPHANIE         RE DAKOTA STATE           5:04.12  
  9 PETTIE, SHELBIE           SO USF                    5:05.41  
 10 ARMENT, BRITTANY          FR NORTHERN ST            5:09.09  
 11 VANSKIKE, AMY             SO NORTHWESTERN           5:10.10  
 12 FLY, KAYLEE               SO IOWA WESTERN           5:13.88  
 13 OLFERT, BRITTNEY          SO NORTHERN ST            5:16.93  
 14 SEIER, NICOLE             SO MORNINGSIDE            5:16.99  
 15 DELOSSANTOS, TATIANA      JR WAYNE STATE            5:21.68  
 16 SENDEN, KELSEY            FR USF                    5:23.05  
 17 STOVER, LESLIE            SO NORTHWESTERN           5:24.22  
 18 WADDELL, CECILY           FR MORNINGSIDE            5:28.21  
 19 KREMER, LISA              SR BRIAR CLIFF            5:29.50  
 20 GERDES, ERIN              SR BRIAR CLIFF            5:29.93  
 21 MILLER, TRESSA            FR MORNINGSIDE            5:32.68  
 22 BECKER, LISA              SR BRIAR CLIFF            5:36.11  
 23 AYCOCK, LAUREN            FR NORTHWESTERN           5:39.82  
 24 CHEPKWONY, ZENAH          FR IOWA WESTERN           5:46.15  
 25 DRUMMEY, JOANNA           FR IOWA WESTERN           5:47.55  
 26 GROSVENOR, LISA           FR MORNINGSIDE            5:49.26  
 27 STAPLES, JORDAN           FR MORNINGSIDE            5:51.66  
 28 TURNQUIST, ARIEL          FR MORNINGSIDE            5:52.97  
 29 BURNSIDE, CASSIE          FR MORNINGSIDE            5:55.02  
 30 CORBETT, ASHLEY           JR BUENA VISTA            5:55.59  
 31 JEFFERY, ANNE             FR MARTIN LUTHE           6:11.75  
 32 LARSEN, KATIE             RE BUENA VISTA            6:23.77  
 33 PLATT, BRE                SR BUENA VISTA            6:41.33  
 34 NELSON, TERESA            SR BRIAR CLIFF            6:47.92  
 35 HUSS, AMANDA              FR MOUNT MARTY            7:03.79  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNRUH, ASHLEY             JR USF                   17:57.77  
  2 RYAN, LISA                   UNATTACHED            18:53.54  
  3 LINNEMAN, KARI            SR NORTHERN ST           19:34.66  
  4 MONROE, MICHELLE          FR NORTHERN ST           19:46.12  
  5 JENSEN, BECKA             JR MOUNT MARTY           21:29.10  
  6 ORLOW, HANNAH             FR DORDT                 21:51.93  
  7 LENOCKER, AIMEE           SO DAKOTA WESLE          22:07.70  
  8 UNDERWOOD, KYLIE          JR NORTHWESTERN          23:17.05  
  9 BESTE, KILEY              SO MOUNT MARTY           24:10.52  
 10 DOERR, ALLYSON            FR MIDLAND UNIV          24:55.16  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 STEIGER, MICHELLE         JR DORDT                 38:53.90  
  2 HESS, SARA                SR NORTHWESTERN          39:56.10  
  3 PETERSON, ELLIE           SR DAKOTA WESLE          40:04.50  
  4 FORD, LYDIA               JR MORNINGSIDE           41:41.60  
  5 FISCHER, BROOKE           SO MOUNT MARTY           42:40.90  
  6 STEINBERG, JADE           JR MOUNT MARTY           44:18.20  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DIETRICH, STACEY          JR NORTHWESTERN             15.41q  NWI  1 
  2 LARSON, ANDREA            SR NORTHWESTERN             15.46q  NWI  1 
  3 TOWNLEY, KRISTEN          FR USF                      15.67q  NWI  3 
  4 BOYD, ANDREA              JR BUENA VISTA              16.13q  NWI  2 
  5 JOHNSON, JORDAN           SO USF                      16.27q  NWI  1 
  6 GRANDGENETT, MEAGAN       JR AUGUSTANA                16.73q  NWI  2 
  7 SJOMELING, ANDREA         SR NORTHERN ST              16.75q  NWI  2 
  8 SCHAEFER, JILL            SO NORTHERN ST              16.96q  NWI  3 
  9 HITCHCOCK, MARY           FR AUGUSTANA                17.01   NWI  1 
 10 BRONSON, SUMMER           SO DAKOTA STATE             17.02   NWI  3 
 11 BURNETTE, RACHEL          SO BUENA VISTA              17.04   NWI  2 
 12 RENSINK, LORI             FR USF                      17.57   NWI  3 
 13 SCHULTZ, STEPHANIE        SR MOUNT MARTY              17.75   NWI  3 
 14 STAUFFER, MARIAH          FR MORNINGSIDE              17.78   NWI  2 
 15 HEIN, RACHEL              SO MARTIN LUTHE             17.92   NWI  1 
 16 MILLER, PAIGE             RE BUENA VISTA              18.18   NWI  3 
 17 KESSLER, AMY              JR MORNINGSIDE              19.23   NWI  2 
 18 HOLTGREWE, KAYLA          FR BRIAR CLIFF              19.47   NWI  1 
 19 BANISTER, HEATHER         FR DAKOTA WESLE             21.20   NWI  1 
 20 STOFFERAN, SHELBY         FR BRIAR CLIFF              21.45   NWI  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DIETRICH, STACEY          JR NORTHWESTERN             15.15   NWI 
  2 LARSON, ANDREA            SR NORTHWESTERN             15.28   NWI 
  3 TOWNLEY, KRISTEN          FR USF                      15.48   NWI 
  4 SCHAEFER, JILL            SO NORTHERN ST              15.63   NWI 
  5 BOYD, ANDREA              JR BUENA VISTA              15.89   NWI 
  6 SJOMELING, ANDREA         SR NORTHERN ST              16.30   NWI 
  7 GRANDGENETT, MEAGAN       JR AUGUSTANA                16.52   NWI 
  8 JOHNSON, JORDAN           SO USF                      16.53   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PARSLEY, ANNE             FR AUGUSTANA              1:04.85   3 
  2 SCHAEFER, JILL            SO NORTHERN ST            1:05.40   3 
  3 DIETRICH, STACEY          JR NORTHWESTERN           1:05.41   3 
  4 TREINEN, HANNAH           FR NORTHERN ST            1:08.46   3 
  5 SYVERSON, ALISON          SO USF                    1:08.64   2 
  6 SJOMELING, ANDREA         SR NORTHERN ST            1:09.33   3 
  7 RENSINK, LORI             FR USF                    1:09.84   2 
  8 TOWNLEY, KRISTEN          FR USF                    1:10.17   3 
  9 KROGSTAD, AMBER           SR DAKOTA STATE           1:10.94   2 
 10 BURNETTE, RACHEL          SO BUENA VISTA            1:11.50   2 
 11 SCHULTZ, STEPHANIE        SR MOUNT MARTY            1:12.39   1 
 12 BRONSON, SUMMER           SO DAKOTA STATE           1:12.75   3 
 13 PHENEGER, AMY             SR DAKOTA STATE           1:12.84   2 
 14 HEIDEMA, BREANNE          FR DORDT                  1:13.20   2 
 15 MILLER, PAIGE             RE BUENA VISTA            1:18.01   1 
 16 HEIN, RACHEL              SO MARTIN LUTHE           1:24.57   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NELSON, KARA              SR MORNINGSIDE           11:16.52  
  2 VORTHMANN, AMANDA            UNATTACHED            11:42.05  
  3 SHEPHERD, TABITHA         SO MORNINGSIDE           12:18.64  
  4 DYKSTRA, LEAH             SO NORTHWESTERN          13:11.22  
  5 MUYSKENS, CORRINE         SO NORTHWESTERN          13:13.67  
  6 MILLER, DANA              SO IOWA WESTERN          14:18.62  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DAKOTA WESLEYAN  'A'                                  49.25   3 
  2 DORDT  'A'                                            49.37   3 
  3 USF  'A'                                              49.77   3 
  4 USF  'B'                                              50.13   3 
  5 NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE  'A'                             50.42   3 
  6 AUGUSTANA  'A'                                        50.91   3 
  7 BRIAR CLIFF  'A'                                      51.09   2 
  8 NORTHERN ST  'A'                                      51.24   2 
  9 DAKOTA STATE UNIV.  'A'                               51.70   3 
 10 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE  'A'                              52.27   3 
 11 MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE  'A'                              52.86   2 
 12 MORNINGSIDE  'A'                                      53.92   2 
 13 DORDT  'B'                                            53.93   2 
 14 NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE  'B'                             54.64   1 
 15 MARTIN LUTHER COLLEG  'A'                             56.99   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MORNINGSIDE  'A'                                   10:30.44  
  2 MORNINGSIDE  'B'                                   10:58.74  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MASTERS, ANDREA              UNATTACHED               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 WHITNEY, ANDREA           FR AUGUSTANA                1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 GUSE, KATIE               FR AUGUSTANA               J1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 ROWE, DANIELLE            SR DAKOTA STATE             1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 TOUSSAINT, MARIAH         FR MIDLAND UNIV             1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 WINNE, APRIL              FR MOUNT MARTY             J1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 SCHAAF, KRISTY            JR BRIAR CLIFF             J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 CASEY, CAITLIN            FR MORNINGSIDE              1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- JOSEPHSEN, NICOLE         SO USF                         NH            
 -- ELSTON, LINDSEY           FR USF                         NH            
 -- KELLY, ERIN               FR MARTIN LUTHE                NH            
 -- KREIKEMEIER, CHELSEA         UNATTACHED                  NH            
 -- PEPIN, KARISSA            JR AUGUSTANA                   NH            
 -- BENNES, AMANDA            FR USF                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 GROSS, BRIGITTE           SO USF                      3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 FRIESEN, KAYLA            JR USF                      3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 KILLOUGH, KRISTIN         SO USF                      3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 ARAMPATZIS, ALLI          FR NORTHERN ST              3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 PFLIPSEN, CHELSEY         FR USF                      3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 OLSON, JANA               SO NORTHWESTERN             3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 JACOBS, SHELLY               USF                     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 VAN SINGEL, CHRISTINA     JR DORDT                    3.00m    9-10.00 
  9 BROOKS, JACKLYN           JR NORTHWESTERN            J3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 GARRISON, SAMANTHA        FR WAYNE STATE              2.85m    9-04.25 
 10 DEJONG, KIM               SO NORTHWESTERN             2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- KREIKEMEIER, CHELSEA         UNATTACHED                  NH            
 -- REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA                 NH            
 -- HEIDEMA, BREANNE          FR DORDT                       NH            
 -- KNAPP, THERESA            SO NORTHERN ST                 NH            
 -- BLOOM, HOLLIE             SO AUGUSTANA                   NH            
 -- KOCH, SAMANTHA            FR USF                         NH            
 -- BREUER, KATIE             JR MOUNT MARTY                 NH            
 -- LIEKHUS, MEGAN            FR MIDLAND UNIV                NH            
 -- KNEIFL, KYLIE             FR MORNINGSIDE                 NH            
 -- GUTZMER, ALEXANDRIA       FR IOWA WESTERN                NH            
 -- RADDE, LAEL               SO DORDT                       NH            
 -- GRAY, BETHANY             FR NORTHWESTERN                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 EVERSON, COLLEEN          FR AUGUSTANA                5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  2 REINHARDT, LINDSAY        SR USF                      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  3 KNIGHT, KENDRA            SO USF                      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  4 VANDER ZEE, CRYSTAL       JR DORDT                    5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  5 TOWNLEY, KRISTEN          FR USF                      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  6 BENNES, AMANDA            FR USF                      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  7 ELSTON, LINDSEY           FR USF                      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  8 SMALL, MACKENZIE          FR NORTHWESTERN             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  9 MOYER, DANI               SO USF                      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  9 HOFSTETTER, BRIANNE       JR WAYNE STATE              4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 11 MAAS, KARA                SO USF                      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 12 TROOST, KAITLIN           SO DORDT                    4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 13 FLUHARTY, LINDSEY         SO NORTHERN ST              4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
 14 GRANDGENETT, MEAGAN       JR AUGUSTANA                4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
 15 MOERMAN, LINDSEY          FR DORDT                    4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 16 BLUM, SIDNEY              FR WAYNE STATE              4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 17 MUNGER, NATALIE           FR DAKOTA WESLE             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 18 LEBEDA, MOLLY             FR IOWA WESTERN             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
 19 JOSEPHSEN, NICOLE         SO USF                      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 20 SWANSON, MORGAN           FR WAYNE STATE              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 21 WACHOLZ, LINDSEY          SO USF                      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 22 LIEKHUS, KAREN            FR MIDLAND UNIV             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 TOWNLEY, KRISTEN          FR USF                     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
  2 HOFSTETTER, BRIANNE       JR WAYNE STATE             10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  3 BENJAMIN, LIZ             JR BRIAR CLIFF            J10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  4 VANDER ZEE, CRYSTAL       JR DORDT                   10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
  5 SIKKEMA, CHRISTY          FR DORDT                   10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
  6 ELSTON, LINDSEY           FR USF                     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
  7 GRANDGENETT, MEAGAN       JR AUGUSTANA               10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
  8 WHITNEY, ANDREA           FR AUGUSTANA               10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
  9 NOSKA, KIRSTEN            FR AUGUSTANA               10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
 10 SWANSON, MORGAN           FR WAYNE STATE             10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
 11 BENNES, AMANDA            FR USF                     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
 12 WACHOLZ, LINDSEY          SO USF                     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75 
 13 LEBEDA, MOLLY             FR IOWA WESTERN            10.16m   NWI  33-04.00 
 14 MAAS, KARA                SO USF                     10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
 15 TROOST, KAITLIN           SO DORDT                   10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
 16 SCHUURMANS, CASSIE        FR MOUNT MARTY              9.81m   NWI  32-02.25 
 17 BLUM, SIDNEY              FR WAYNE STATE              9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
 18 VINSON, SYDNEY            FR IOWA WESTERN             9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 19 MOERMAN, LINDSEY          FR DORDT                    9.37m   NWI  30-09.00 
 20 GORDER, HILARY            SO NORTHERN ST              9.16m   NWI  30-00.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 BOKE, MELODI              JR NORTHERN ST             14.33m   47-00.25 
  2 COCKERILL, TARA           SO BRIAR CLIFF             12.92m   42-04.75 
  3 COLPITTS, CHELSEA         FR IOWA WESTERN            12.52m   41-01.00 
  4 COTTIER, MACIE            SR USF                     12.44m   40-09.75 
  5 BENTELE, NOEL             SR AUGUSTANA               12.42m   40-09.00 
  6 FEHRINGER, CARLY          FR WAYNE STATE             12.10m   39-08.50 
  7 RUS, SAMANTHA             FR MOUNT MARTY             12.07m   39-07.25 
  8 SAWTELLE, CALLAN          FR USF                     11.93m   39-01.75 
  9 DENNIS, AVERY             JR USF                     11.68m   38-04.00 
 10 MASCHING, MACKENZIE       FR WAYNE STATE             11.55m   37-10.75 
 11 HEALY, BRIDGET            JR USF                     11.18m   36-08.25 
 12 WIESLER, STACIE           FR NORTHERN ST             11.01m   36-01.50 
 13 HAMILTON, STEPHANIE       SO IOWA WESTERN            10.86m   35-07.75 
 14 BEACOM, COURTNEY          JR MOUNT MARTY             10.82m   35-06.00 
 15 HOESING, MEGAN            FR MIDLAND UNIV            10.72m   35-02.00 
 15 WIESELER, SARAH           JR BRIAR CLIFF             10.72m   35-02.00 
 17 EGGERS, KYLEE             SO IOWA WESTERN            10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 FISCHER, LAURA            SO MIDLAND UNIV            10.68m   35-00.50 
 19 DONKERSLOOT, JENNA        FR USF                     10.67m   35-00.25 
 20 HELM, KELLEY              FR BRIAR CLIFF             10.56m   34-07.75 
 21 HOFFF, KELLI              SO USF                     10.47m   34-04.25 
 22 SMITH, RACHEL             SO DORDT                   10.44m   34-03.00 
 23 ZABOKRTSKY, RAECHAEL      SR MORNINGSIDE             10.36m   34-00.00 
 24 WILLIAMS, ERICA           SR MIDLAND UNIV            10.31m   33-10.00 
 25 DUNBAR, JESSIE            SO USF                     10.16m   33-04.00 
 26 ALLEN, JENNIE             SO MIDLAND UNIV            10.09m   33-01.25 
 27 PEARSON, BRITTANY         JR DAKOTA STATE            10.08m   33-01.00 
 28 MEYERS, ALYSSA            SO MARTIN LUTHE            10.00m   32-09.75 
 29 HANOVER, SHALAKO          FR MIDLAND UNIV             9.75m   32-00.00 
 30 LOERSH, ELIZABETH         FR MARTIN LUTHE             9.61m   31-06.50 
 31 MAYNARD, LAURA            SO MORNINGSIDE              9.47m   31-01.00 
 32 MURRY, ELIZABETH          SO MARTIN LUTHE             9.39m   30-09.75 
 33 HOLZ, EMILY               FR DORDT                    8.72m   28-07.50 
 34 LARSEN, ERIN              RE BUENA VISTA              8.42m   27-07.50 
 35 BOEL, ELIZABETH           JR NORTHWESTERN             8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 BENTELE, NOEL             SR AUGUSTANA               53.59m     175-10 
  2 FEHRINGER, CARLY          FR WAYNE STATE             47.41m     155-06 
  3 MILANDER, LACHEL          JR WAYNE STATE             47.08m     154-05 
  4 WELLS, EMILY                 UNATTACHED              46.63m     153-00 
  5 KRUSE, RACHEL             SO USF                     46.12m     151-04 
  6 DENHERDER, KARA           SR NORTHWESTERN            45.13m     148-01 
  7 BUSKIRK, CASEY            JR WAYNE STATE             43.79m     143-08 
  8 FRY, DANIELLE             JR NORTHWESTERN            42.65m     139-11 
  9 MASCHING, MACKENZIE       FR WAYNE STATE             41.23m     135-03 
 10 ALLEN, JENNIE             SO MIDLAND UNIV            39.60m     129-11 
 11 PEARSON, BRITTANY         JR DAKOTA STATE            38.75m     127-01 
 12 COLPITTS, CHELSEA         FR IOWA WESTERN            38.42m     126-00 
 13 HOESING, MEGAN            FR MIDLAND UNIV            37.82m     124-01 
 14 BOKE, MELODI              JR NORTHERN ST             37.24m     122-02 
 15 ZABOKRTSKY, RAECHAEL      SR MORNINGSIDE             36.77m     120-08 
 16 HAMILTON, STEPHANIE       SO IOWA WESTERN            35.05m     115-00 
 17 HEALY, BRIDGET            JR USF                     34.23m     112-04 
 18 WILLIAMS, ERICA           SR MIDLAND UNIV            33.43m     109-08 
 19 FISCHER, LAURA            SO MIDLAND UNIV            31.40m     103-00 
 20 LARSEN, ERIN              RE BUENA VISTA             30.29m      99-04 
 21 WIESLER, STACIE           FR NORTHERN ST             29.13m      95-07 
 22 EGGERS, KYLEE             SO IOWA WESTERN            29.05m      95-04 
 23 MAYNARD, LAURA            SO MORNINGSIDE             28.63m      93-11 
 24 DONKERSLOOT, JENNA        FR USF                     25.38m      83-03 
 -- SPARKS, ASHLEY            SR BRIAR CLIFF               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN            38.79m     127-03 
  2 STURLAUGSON, BRITLYN      SO NORTHERN ST             38.36m     125-10 
  3 ANDERSON, KIM             JR NORTHERN ST             33.04m     108-05 
  4 BOWAR, SHANNON            JR NORTHWESTERN            31.53m     103-05 
  5 LACEY, KRYSTAL            JR NORTHERN ST             31.33m     102-09 
  6 TEUT, KELCI                  MORNINGSIDE             30.87m     101-03 
  7 SWISHER, NICOLE           SO BRIAR CLIFF             30.79m     101-00 
  8 LIEKHUS, KAREN            FR MIDLAND UNIV            29.50m      96-09 
  9 HOESING, MEGAN            FR MIDLAND UNIV            29.01m      95-02 
 10 LIEKHUS, MEGAN            FR MIDLAND UNIV            27.09m      88-10 
 11 MAYNARD, LAURA            SO MORNINGSIDE             26.89m      88-03 
 12 GRAY, KALIFORNIA             MORNINGSIDE             26.76m      87-09 
 13 PEARSON, BRITTANY         JR DAKOTA STATE            26.62m      87-04 
 14 KESSLER, AMY              JR MORNINGSIDE             25.99m      85-03 
 15 HAUSER, JULIA             FR MIDLAND UNIV            25.82m      84-08 
 15 LARSEN, ERIN              RE BUENA VISTA             25.82m      84-08 
 17 EGGERS, KYLEE             SO IOWA WESTERN            25.54m      83-09 
 18 COLPITTS, CHELSEA         FR IOWA WESTERN            24.95m      81-10 
 19 SAWTELLE, CALLAN          FR USF                     24.91m      81-09 
 20 HITCHCOCK, MARY           FR AUGUSTANA               24.64m      80-10 
 21 HAMILTON, STEPHANIE       SO IOWA WESTERN            24.50m      80-04 
 22 COSGROVE, SARAH           SO MOUNT MARTY             24.41m      80-01 
 23 CASEY, CAITLIN            FR MORNINGSIDE             24.05m      78-11 
 24 MURRY, ELIZABETH          SO MARTIN LUTHE            23.06m      75-08 
 25 HOLZ, EMILY               FR DORDT                   22.66m      74-04 
 26 KRUSE, RACHEL             SO USF                     22.57m      74-00 
 27 HEIN, RACHEL              SO MARTIN LUTHE            22.06m      72-04 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                    25.84   NWI  2    811
  2 HUNHOFF, KAILEY           JR DAKOTA WESLE             26.94   NWI  2    717
  3 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY              27.24   NWI  2    692
  4 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN             27.64   NWI  2    659
  5 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN             27.74   NWI  1    651
  6 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE             28.04   NWI  1    628
  7 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN             28.74   NWI  1    574
  8 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN             29.14   NWI  2    544
  9 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST              29.24   NWI  1    537
 10 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY              29.54   NWI  2    515
 11 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA              29.64   NWI  2    508
 12 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA              29.74   NWI  2    500
 13 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE              30.14   NWI  1    472
 14 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                      31.24   NWI  1    399
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST            2:33.52     649
  2 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN           2:40.45     568
  3 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                  2:42.90     540
  4 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN           2:43.19     537
  5 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA            2:44.24     525
  6 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY            2:46.75     498
  7 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN           2:47.82     486
  8 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY            2:49.54     468
  9 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE           2:52.30     440
 10 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE            2:53.03     433
 11 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA            2:59.63     369
 12 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                    3:07.70     297
 13 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN           3:13.01     254
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                    14.94   NWI  3    850
  2 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN             15.44   NWI  1    784
  3 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE              15.94   NWI  2    722
  4 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN             16.34   NWI  4    673
  5 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST              16.54   NWI  1    649
  6 HUNHOFF, KAILEY           JR DAKOTA WESLE             16.84   NWI  3    615
  7 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN             17.04   NWI  2    592
  8 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE             17.34   NWI  4    559
  8 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA              17.34   NWI  4    559
 10 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY              18.04   NWI  1    484
 11 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN             19.04   NWI  4    387
 12 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY              19.24   NWI  3    368
 13 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                      20.64   NWI  3    251
 14 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA              22.04   NWI  2    155
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
  1 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE              1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA              1.46m    4-09.50    577
  6 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY              1.46m    4-09.50    577
  6 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  9 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY              1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 HUNHOFF, KAILEY           JR DAKOTA WESLE             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                      1.31m    4-03.50    419
 11 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 13 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA              1.28m    4-02.25    389
 14 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN             1.16m    3-09.50    275
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    648
  2 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                    5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    643
  3 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    527
  4 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST              4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    495
  5 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE              4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    487
  6 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25    441
  7 HUNHOFF, KAILEY           JR DAKOTA WESLE             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  8 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY              4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
  9 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    386
 10 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA              4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
 11 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA              4.07m   NWI  13-04.25    324
 12 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY              4.00m   NWI  13-01.50    308
 13 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75    292
 14 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    267
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN            10.97m   36-00.00    593
  2 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                   10.52m   34-06.25    564
  3 HUNHOFF, KAILEY           JR DAKOTA WESLE             9.73m   31-11.25    512
  4 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST              9.45m   31-00.00    494
  5 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA              9.41m   30-10.50    491
  6 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA              9.39m   30-09.75    490
  7 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY              9.31m   30-06.50    484
  8 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE             9.21m   30-02.75    478
  9 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN             9.02m   29-07.25    465
 10 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE              8.78m   28-09.75    450
 11 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                      8.71m   28-07.00    445
 12 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN             8.40m   27-06.75    425
 13 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN             8.38m   27-06.00    424
 14 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY              7.69m   25-02.75    379
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST             35.68m     117-01    585
  2 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN            33.44m     109-08    542
  3 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                   30.65m     100-07    489
  4 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE            27.25m      89-05    425
  5 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN            27.10m      88-11    422
  6 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY             26.24m      86-01    406
  7 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN            25.95m      85-02    400
  8 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA             24.79m      81-04    378
  9 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN            23.45m      76-11    353
 10 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                     23.10m      75-09    347
 11 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE             22.43m      73-07    334
 12 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA             22.25m      73-00    331
 13 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY             19.89m      65-03    287
 -- HUNHOFF, KAILEY           JR DAKOTA WESLE                ND            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WUBBEN, BRIANNA           SO DORDT                     4575  
  2 VASSAR, TANYA             SR NORTHERN ST               4087  
  3 STEVENS, ELIZABETH        JR NORTHWESTERN              3967  
  4 DAWSON, DENISE            SO IOWA WESTERN              3805  
  5 MACDONALD, SAMANTHA       FR IOWA WESTERN              3636  
  6 VONDRAK, VICTORIA         FR MORNINGSIDE               3508  
  7 NELSON, MEGHAN            SR MOUNT MARTY               3424  
  8 SCHMALTZ, WENDY           SR DAKOTA WESLE              3390  
  9 REIDY, AMBER              RE BUENA VISTA               3064  
 10 LOGAN, HALEY              FR MOUNT MARTY               2974  
 11 AHRENDSEN, LIZ            SR BUENA VISTA               2903  
 12 WICHERT, JENNY            FR IOWA WESTERN              2859  
 13 WIEDERHOLD, KELBY         FR USF                       2450  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ACHEAMPONG, SAM           JR BRIAR CLIFF              10.92q  NWI  6 
  2 DUNK, JERIAH              FR NORTHWESTERN             10.98q  NWI  4 
  3 GROVE, ANDREW             SO DORDT                    11.31q  NWI  2 
  4 VELGERSDYK, BRADY         JR USF                      11.32q  NWI  2 
  5 SELGEBY, JESSE            FR NORTHWESTERN             11.39q  NWI  1 
  6 VOSS, ZACH                FR USF                      11.49q  NWI  6 
  7 CISAR, PATRICK            FR BRIAR CLIFF              11.50q  NWI  5 
  8 SHIELD, BENJAMIN          FR USF                      11.51q  NWI  4 
  9 PFEIFLE, NIC              SO DORDT                    11.52   NWI  3 
 10 MOORE, PARKER             JR NORTHWESTERN             11.53   NWI  2 
 11 LARSON, JARED             JR MIDLAND UNIV             11.55   NWI  6 
 12 BOOTH, AARON              SO USF                      11.56   NWI  2 
 13 SCHUETH, ERIC             FR DAKOTA WESLE             11.59   NWI  6 
 14 FLOEN, AARON              SO DORDT                    11.63   NWI  5 
 15 RUFNER, JESSE                USF                      11.65   NWI  5 
 16 SHEPPARD, JEREMY          JR NORTHWESTERN             11.69   NWI  6 
 17 KABRUD, JACOB             SO USF                      11.70   NWI  1 
 17 LOPOUR, TREVOR            SO MOUNT MARTY              11.70   NWI  3 
 19 OBERG, CHRIS              FR WAYNE STATE              11.71   NWI  1 
 20 TUDOR, AARON              FR DORDT                    11.74   NWI  4 
 21 FOSTER, JARED             FR MORNINGSIDE              11.78   NWI  6 
 22 CAPERS, AUGUSTUS          SR NORTHERN ST              11.79   NWI  1 
 23 HUSKA, TAYLOR             SO USF                      11.80   NWI  2 
 24 SAMUEL, DOMINIQUE         SO IOWA WESTERN             11.81   NWI  3 
 25 TWEDELL, MICAH            FR DORDT                    11.86   NWI  5 
 26 VERMEER, TYLER            SO NORTHWESTERN             11.89   NWI  3 
 27 GREENFIELD, MATT          JR NORTHERN ST              11.91   NWI  4 
 28 FILER, THOMAS             FR AUGUSTANA                12.02   NWI  3 
 29 BOEHRNS, TEVIN            FR MOUNT MARTY              12.05   NWI  1 
 30 FREY, BRANDON             JR MOUNT MARTY              12.09   NWI  3 
 31 WALDSCHMIDT, MARK         SO MARTIN LUTHE             12.14   NWI  4 
 32 BRIDGMAN, NATHAN          SO USF                      12.15   NWI  6 
 33 BROWN, ALEX               FR BUENA VISTA              12.19   NWI  1 
 34 DORSEY, JORDAN            FR NORTHWESTERN             12.32   NWI  4 
 35 KELLER, JONATHON          SO MOUNT MARTY              12.68   NWI  2 
 36 BORK, HUNTER              SO DAKOTA WESLE             16.57   NWI  5 
 -- TIBKE, KYLE               SO USF                        DNF   NWI  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ACHEAMPONG, SAM           JR BRIAR CLIFF              10.72   NWI 
  2 DUNK, JERIAH              FR NORTHWESTERN             10.88   NWI 
  3 GROVE, ANDREW             SO DORDT                    11.29   NWI 
  4 VELGERSDYK, BRADY         JR USF                      11.39   NWI 
  5 CISAR, PATRICK            FR BRIAR CLIFF              11.41   NWI 
  6 VOSS, ZACH                FR USF                      11.45   NWI 
  7 SELGEBY, JESSE            FR NORTHWESTERN             11.47   NWI 
  8 SHIELD, BENJAMIN          FR USF                      11.52   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 HAMMACK, BRANDON          SO NORTHWESTERN             22.05   NWI  9 
  2 LANDBURG, JORDAN          FR IOWA WESTERN             22.20   NWI  9 
  3 POMERLEAU, JULIEN         FR MORNINGSIDE              22.45   NWI  9 
  4 JOHNSON, TERRENCE         FR IOWA WESTERN             22.49   NWI  9 
  5 HUSEMAN, MIKE             FR MORNINGSIDE              22.64   NWI  9 
  6 SMITH, DALTON             SO DAKOTA WESLE             22.84   NWI  8 
  7 LAGUERRE, CHERBY          FR IOWA WESTERN             22.93   NWI  9 
  8 THOMPSON, FRANK           RE DAKOTA WESLE             23.07   NWI  8 
  9 PFEIFLE, NIC              SO DORDT                    23.15   NWI  9 
 10 NIBAUR, PRESTON           FR MORNINGSIDE              23.20   NWI  7 
 11 BOYER, CHRIS              SR MIDLAND UNIV             23.23   NWI  8 
 12 BUTLER, CATRELL           SO IOWA WESTERN             23.24   NWI  5 
 13 VOLESKY, TYLER            FR DAKOTA WESLE             23.31   NWI  7 
 14 MOORE, PARKER             JR NORTHWESTERN             23.34   NWI  6 
 15 PETERSON, ZANE            SR USF                      23.40   NWI  4 
 16 YOUNG, CHRIS              FR BRIAR CLIFF              23.49   NWI  7 
 17 JOHNSON, MARK             SO NORTHWESTERN             23.52   NWI  8 
 18 SCHUETH, ERIC             FR DAKOTA WESLE             23.53   NWI  5 
 19 RUFNER, JESSE                USF                      23.54   NWI  4 
 19 TUDOR, AARON              FR DORDT                    23.54   NWI  6 
 21 VELGERSDYK, BRADY         JR USF                      23.58   NWI  8 
 22 SHEPPARD, JEREMY          JR NORTHWESTERN             23.60   NWI  6 
 23 CISAR, PATRICK            FR BRIAR CLIFF              23.74   NWI  7 
 24 DEWAARD, JARED            JR DAKOTA WESLE             23.75   NWI  6 
 25 OBERG, CHRIS              FR WAYNE STATE              23.76   NWI  6 
 26 DOERR, MICKEY             FR WAYNE STATE              23.77   NWI  5 
 27 FOSTER, JARED             FR MORNINGSIDE              23.79   NWI  7 
 28 LANGER, JORDAN            SR NORTHWESTERN             23.85   NWI  5 
 29 RYAN, SHAUN               FR MORNINGSIDE              23.90   NWI  5 
 30 TWEDELL, MICAH            FR DORDT                    23.94   NWI  6 
 31 SHIELD, BENJAMIN          FR USF                      23.97   NWI  4 
 32 LOPEZ, SAMUEL             FR MOUNT MARTY              24.02   NWI  4 
 32 PHIZACKLEA, BRANDON       SR MOUNT MARTY              24.02   NWI  3 
 34 KABRUD, JACOB             SO USF                      24.05   NWI  5 
 35 VLASIN, GRANT             FR USF                      24.10   NWI  8 
 36 BOOTH, AARON              SO USF                      24.18   NWI  7 
 37 GREENFIELD, MATT          JR NORTHERN ST              24.22   NWI  4 
 38 BOEHRNS, TEVIN            FR MOUNT MARTY              24.34   NWI  2 
 39 HUSKA, TAYLOR             SO USF                      24.35   NWI  4 
 40 HANSEN, DANE              SO MOUNT MARTY              24.37   NWI  3 
 41 MICKELSON, KYLER          FR MIDLAND UNIV             24.40   NWI  3 
 42 CAPERS, AUGUSTUS          SR NORTHERN ST              24.41   NWI  4 
 43 WARREN, JESSE             FR NORTHERN ST              24.45   NWI  4 
 44 SAMUEL, DOMINIQUE         SO IOWA WESTERN             24.69   NWI  5 
 45 VERMEER, TYLER            SO NORTHWESTERN             24.76   NWI  3 
 46 HARVEY, NICK              FR MIDLAND UNIV             24.77   NWI  2 
 46 EISENMAN, EVAN            SO MARTIN LUTHE             24.77   NWI  3 
 48 DORSEY, JORDAN            FR NORTHWESTERN             24.84   NWI  2 
 49 LUDWIG, COLT              FR BRIAR CLIFF              24.88   NWI  3 
 50 KELLER, JONATHON          SO MOUNT MARTY              25.23   NWI  2 
 51 BROWN, ALEX               FR BUENA VISTA              25.37   NWI  2 
 52 NIELSEN, DYLAN            FR BUENA VISTA              25.51   NWI  3 
 53 SCOTT, JOSHUA             FR DAKOTA STATE             25.60   NWI  2 
 54 SCHIMELFENIG, COLE        FR BRIAR CLIFF              25.94   NWI  3 
 55 VELA, TYLER               SR MOUNT MARTY              27.56   NWI  1 
 56 HENRICKS, ANTHONY         SO MORNINGSIDE              28.00   NWI  1 
 57 MARSH, MICHAEL            JR MARTIN LUTHE             28.73   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JANSEN, ANDREW            JR WAYNE STATE              49.04   5 
  2 LUTTJEBOER, JOSIAH        SR DORDT                    49.42   5 
  3 LANDBURG, JORDAN          FR IOWA WESTERN             49.83   5 
  4 JOHNSON, TERRENCE         FR IOWA WESTERN             50.26   5 
  5 GARZA, AARON              SO WAYNE STATE              50.78   4 
  6 RICHARDSON, ODIS          SR NORTHERN ST              50.93   4 
  7 KING, AUSTIN              FR NORTHWESTERN             51.06   4 
  8 LAGUERRE, CHERBY          FR IOWA WESTERN             51.49   5 
  9 BOYER, CHRIS              SR MIDLAND UNIV             51.72   4 
 10 BROADNAX, DILLIAN         FR BRIAR CLIFF              51.93   4 
 11 VLASIN, GRANT             FR USF                      52.04   3 
 12 WRIGHT, BRAD                 MORNINGSIDE              52.07   3 
 13 VAN WYK, JOEL             JR MORNINGSIDE              52.64   2 
 14 GROVE, NICK               SR MORNINGSIDE              52.78   3 
 15 MENGENHAUSEN, JARED       SR DAKOTA STATE             53.30   3 
 16 KRUCKENBERG, CARTER       FR BRIAR CLIFF              53.67   2 
 17 WARREN, JESSE             FR NORTHERN ST              54.15   2 
 18 MEYERS, CHRIS             FR NORTHWESTERN             54.38   1 
 19 DOERR, MICKEY             FR WAYNE STATE              54.63   3 
 20 FIGGE, TYLER              FR MORNINGSIDE              55.77   2 
 21 EISENMAN, EVAN            SO MARTIN LUTHE             56.52   2 
 22 KOSGEI, TITUS             SR MOUNT MARTY              57.27   3 
 23 HENRICKS, ANTHONY         SO MORNINGSIDE            1:02.38   1 
 -- GENGLER, TYLER            FR MOUNT MARTY                DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 COY, ANDY                 SO DAKOTA STATE           1:55.37  
  2 BROCKMUELLER, ROBERT      FR USF                    1:56.92  
  3 GESINK, BRIAN             SR MORNINGSIDE            1:58.61  
  4 LOPEZ, SAMUEL             FR MOUNT MARTY            1:59.49  
  5 KJERENGTROEN, THOMAS         DAKOTA STATE           1:59.87  
  6 HERNANDEZ, ANDREW         FR DAKOTA WESLE           1:59.90  
  7 VAN MAANEN, MARK          JR DORDT                  1:59.94  
  8 BRACE, NATHAN             FR DORDT                  2:00.89  
  9 FIDELER, MATT             RE DAKOTA STATE           2:01.71  
 10 KREIN, BRANDON            FR NORTHERN ST            2:01.72  
 11 BIERMA, TIM               FR DORDT                  2:01.75  
 12 THOMPSON, ANDRE           JR MIDLAND UNIV           2:01.86  
 13 BAUER, AARON              SO AUGUSTANA              2:02.04  
 14 TULLOCK, BRANDON          JR USF                    2:02.22  
 15 KINARD, BRYCE             JR BRIAR CLIFF            2:02.27  
 16 STEVENSEN, BLAKE          FR USF                    2:03.19  
 17 STORM, JUSTIN             FR MORNINGSIDE            2:03.32  
 18 BODIN, TAYLOR             FR NORTHWESTERN           2:03.99  
 19 STUART, TOMMY             SO BRIAR CLIFF            2:04.39  
 20 HUNT, THOMAS              JR BRIAR CLIFF            2:04.54  
 21 BIRNER, BEN               SO MARTIN LUTHE           2:04.81  
 22 SACHAU, LUKE              SR BRIAR CLIFF            2:05.17  
 23 VANDER MOLEN, JEFF        FR DORDT                  2:05.42  
 24 SCHLOBOHM, JERAD          SR DAKOTA STATE           2:05.72  
 25 BINTLIFF, JOHN               UNATTACHED             2:06.57  
 26 WATTIER, MATT             SO USF                    2:07.08  
 27 SCHAAF, JASON             JR WAYNE STATE            2:07.28  
 28 STAFFORD, MATT            FR BUENA VISTA            2:07.44  
 29 GROFF, KACE               FR DAKOTA STATE           2:09.11  
 30 VOSS, TYLER               SO USF                    2:10.05  
 31 STEWART, BRYON            FR IOWA WESTERN           2:10.85  
 32 MONSON, JOSHUA            FR MOUNT MARTY            2:11.10  
 33 HANSON, JON               FR BRIAR CLIFF            2:12.30  
 34 VEENSTRA, DEVIN           FR DORDT                  2:12.46  
 35 OLSON, STEPHEN            SO DORDT                  2:13.72  
 36 MONTOYA, TYLER            FR MIDLAND UNIV           2:14.20  
 37 STEVENS, JEFFREY          FR BUENA VISTA            2:14.57  
 37 DANKO, CODY               SO MORNINGSIDE            2:14.57  
 39 HOFFMAN, MICHAEL          SO DAKOTA STATE           2:15.98  
 40 MENDOZA, FREDERICO        FR BUENA VISTA            2:20.57  
 41 SPRONK, AARON             FR DORDT                  2:27.18  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KERN, JOHN                SR WAYNE STATE            3:56.46  
  2 DREALAN, ANTHONY          SR DAKOTA STATE           4:00.15  
  3 THOLEN, RYAN              SO DORDT                  4:04.02  
  4 EHLERS, GARRET            FR MORNINGSIDE            4:05.10  
  5 SCHNELL, DEREK               UNATTACHED             4:09.83  
  6 ARECHIGO, JACOB           SO NORTHERN ST            4:11.26  
  7 TEETZEL, NICK             FR IOWA WESTERN           4:11.84  
  8 JAIYESIMI, BANJO          SO IOWA WESTERN           4:11.97  
  9 KOSGEI, TITUS             SR MOUNT MARTY            4:12.71  
 10 WOLF, TODD                SR MORNINGSIDE            4:12.91  
 11 BERKNESS, DEVON           SR DAKOTA STATE           4:13.02  
 12 ANDERSON, LEE             SR WAYNE STATE            4:14.39  
 13 KREIN, BRANDON            FR NORTHERN ST            4:14.47  
 14 WITTENBERG, ZACH          FR NORTHWESTERN           4:16.40  
 15 SCHAAF, JASON             JR WAYNE STATE            4:16.69  
 16 LUAL, GARANG              FR WAYNE STATE            4:16.98  
 17 GUTHMILLER, SEAN          SO NORTHWESTERN           4:18.37  
 18 GROFF, KACE               FR DAKOTA STATE           4:18.82  
 19 KINARD, BRYCE             JR BRIAR CLIFF            4:22.30  
 20 WARD, CHASE               SO USF                    4:23.32  
 21 LOERSCH, NATHAN           SR MARTIN LUTHE           4:23.40  
 22 BIRNER, BEN               SO MARTIN LUTHE           4:25.19  
 23 POOTS, DAVID              FR WAYNE STATE            4:26.26  
 24 BENSON, JOSHEB            JR BRIAR CLIFF            4:26.59  
 25 BINTLIFF, JOHN               UNATTACHED             4:27.29  
 26 VOSS, TYLER               SO USF                    4:27.42  
 27 HANSEN, DANE              SO MOUNT MARTY            4:31.57  
 28 MARZAN, RYAN              JR BUENA VISTA            4:32.53  
 29 VAN WOERDEN, JEREMY       FR DORDT                  4:33.70  
 30 BOGGESS, NATHAN           FR WAYNE STATE            4:34.68  
 31 MOORE, JAKE               FR IOWA WESTERN           4:35.56  
 32 SCRIPPS, NATHAN           SO DORDT                  4:37.56  
 33 SCHOUTEN, GRANT           FR USF                    4:38.13  
 34 PLAGENZ, PETER            FR MARTIN LUTHE           4:38.92  
 35 PEARSON, DAN              SO BUENA VISTA            4:39.17  
 36 POLACEK, KELLY            SR BRIAR CLIFF            4:39.30  
 37 LYNCH, MIKE               JR DAKOTA WESLE           4:41.98  
 38 MENDOZA, FREDERICO        FR BUENA VISTA            4:45.08  
 39 CHRISTIANSEN, BRIAN       SO BUENA VISTA            4:46.64  
 40 HEAD, SHAUGHN             FR BRIAR CLIFF            5:09.41  
 41 SODEN, ANDREW             SO BUENA VISTA            5:26.56  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HUNTER, BLAKE             FR IOWA WESTERN          16:37.70  
  2 KUBE, TAYLOR              FR MORNINGSIDE           16:39.89  
  3 FIELDS, JARED             FR DAKOTA WESLE          16:44.43  
  4 BOYD-RASKA, MYKL          SO BRIAR CLIFF           16:54.79  
  5 ELLIOT, DAVID             SO DAKOTA WESLE          16:59.84  
  6 CHRISTIANSEN, BRIAN       SO BUENA VISTA           17:01.07  
  7 BALDWIN, JESSE            SO NORTHWESTERN          17:03.47  
  8 OPP, DEREK                FR DORDT                 17:09.39  
  9 HARTO, BRETT              FR DORDT                 17:10.15  
 10 LICHTER, ANDREW           SO NORTHWESTERN          17:39.21  
 11 ADKINS, BRETT             SR MIDLAND UNIV          18:11.56  
 12 TRUEBLOOD, JON            SR DORDT                 18:15.09  
 -- SCHOMER, BRETT            FR MARTIN LUTHE               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BERKNESS, DEVON           SR DAKOTA STATE          31:29.00  
  2 PATER, JORDAN             FR MOUNT MARTY           34:18.53  
  3 COSMAN, KEVIN             FR MOUNT MARTY           39:47.32  
  4 HOFFMAN, MICHAEL          SO DAKOTA STATE          39:50.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 OQUENDO, DIEGO            SO AUGUSTANA                14.63q  NWI  1 
  2 GODBOUT, MIKE                UNATTACHED               14.82q  NWI  2 
  3 BUTLER, CATRELL           SO IOWA WESTERN             14.83q  NWI  3 
  4 FRANCIS, ERIN             FR DORDT                    15.22q  NWI  1 
  4 LINDSAY, ERIK             SR BRIAR CLIFF              15.22q  NWI  1 
  6 HAUERT, LUKE              SO NORTHERN ST              15.23q  NWI  3 
  7 MASON, ELIJAH             FR IOWA WESTERN             15.97q  NWI  2 
  8 HANSEN, JOE               JR MIDLAND UNIV             16.12q  NWI  2 
  9 YOUNG, CALEB              JR BRIAR CLIFF              16.19   NWI  3 
 10 MALONEY, RYAN             SO USF                      16.30   NWI  3 
 11 WINDER, MATT              FR AUGUSTANA                16.98   NWI  2 
 12 HEIDEBRINK, KYLE          FR NORTHWESTERN             17.60   NWI  1 
 13 BOEKHOUT, JORDAN          SO NORTHWESTERN             17.77   NWI  2 
 14 WALKER, COIRE             FR MORNINGSIDE              17.99   NWI  3 
 15 TROBAUGH, MIKE            JR BRIAR CLIFF              18.66   NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 OQUENDO, DIEGO            SO AUGUSTANA                14.52   NWI 
  2 LINDSAY, ERIK             SR BRIAR CLIFF              15.09   NWI 
  3 FRANCIS, ERIN             FR DORDT                    15.57   NWI 
  4 HANSEN, JOE               JR MIDLAND UNIV             15.63   NWI 
  5 MASON, ELIJAH             FR IOWA WESTERN             15.91   NWI 
  6 YOUNG, CALEB              JR BRIAR CLIFF              16.74   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LARSEN, MONTE             SO MORNINGSIDE              53.85   3 
  2 MASON, ELIJAH             FR IOWA WESTERN             53.94   3 
  3 SMITH, ANDREW             SO BUENA VISTA              56.80   3 
  4 MCCLELLAND, JEFFREY       FR DORDT                    57.16   2 
  5 HEIDEBRINK, KYLE          FR NORTHWESTERN             57.58   2 
  6 MALONEY, RYAN             SO USF                      58.39   3 
  7 VANDER WOUDE, ANDREW      SR DORDT                    58.87   2 
  8 BUTLER, JALEAL            SO IOWA WESTERN             58.97   2 
  9 ZENK, MITCHELL            JR MOUNT MARTY            1:00.08   2 
 10 BATT, TRAVIS              FR MIDLAND UNIV           1:00.09   1 
 11 HUIZENGA, RYAN            FR DAKOTA STATE           1:00.16   2 
 12 KLAFTER, ABRAHAM          SO NORTHWESTERN           1:01.09   1 
 13 WINDER, MATT              FR AUGUSTANA              1:01.27   3 
 14 HENRY, ANDY               FR BRIAR CLIFF            1:01.66   2 
 15 STERRETT, CHRIS           FR DAKOTA WESLE           1:02.79   2 
 16 BOEKHOUT, JORDAN          SO NORTHWESTERN           1:03.16   1 
 17 BIERWAGEN, MYCHAL         FR MOUNT MARTY            1:04.30   1 
 18 CUNNINGHAM, DAN           FR MORNINGSIDE            1:05.22   1 
 19 JENSEN, JAMES             SO MOUNT MARTY            1:05.64   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FIDELER, MATT             RE DAKOTA STATE           9:34.34  
  2 KELLER, ALEX              SO MOUNT MARTY           10:15.23  
  3 HAZARD, JUSTIN            SO IOWA WESTERN          10:16.21  
  4 ROSE, BROCK               JR NORTHERN ST           10:23.32  
  5 BROCKMUELLER, WILLIAM     FR USF                   10:25.63  
  6 NOYES, JOE                JR USF                   10:27.39  
  7 TRACY, GREG               FR WAYNE STATE           10:39.30  
  8 SEELIG, JAYCE             SO NORTHERN ST           10:40.53  
  9 RODRIQUEZ, JESCY          FR MORNINGSIDE           11:16.97  
 10 DROGO, ANTHONY            SO IOWA WESTERN          11:20.20  
 11 KOERNER, ANDREW           FR USF                   12:06.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE  'A'                             42.73   2 
  2 DORDT  'A'                                            42.85   2 
  3 BRIAR CLIFF  'A'                                      43.37   2 
  4 MORNINGSIDE  'A'                                      43.38   2 
  5 AUGUSTANA  'A'                                        43.41   2 
  6 USF  'A'                                              43.72   1 
  7 DAKOTA WESLEYAN  'A'                                  44.18   2 
  8 NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE  'B'                             44.45   1 
  9 NORTHERN ST  'A'                                      44.83   2 
 10 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE  'A'                              44.90   2 
 11 DAKOTA STATE UNIV.  'A'                               46.36   1 
 12 BUENA VISTA  'B'                                      47.15   1 
 13 UNATTACHED  'B'                                       47.96   1 
 -- DORDT  'B'                                               DQ   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MORNINGSIDE  'A'                                    7:53.16  
  2 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE  'A'                            8:07.13  
  3 NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE  'A'                           8:07.51  
  4 BUENA VISTA  'A'                                    8:13.38  
  5 DORDT  'A'                                          8:22.14  
  6 BRIAR CLIFF  'A'                                    8:23.40  
  7 MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE  'A'                            8:26.49  
  8 MORNINGSIDE  'B'                                    8:41.54  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DANIEL, KASHEF            FR IOWA WESTERN             2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 ZUCH, BEN                 SR MIDLAND UNIV            J2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 HUSEMAN, MATT             FR NORTHWESTERN            J2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 BLAIR, MONTEZ             FR IOWA WESTERN             2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 PAGELS, CLAY              SO BRIAR CLIFF              1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 GASS, RYAN                   UNATTACHED               1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 HANSEN, JOE               JR MIDLAND UNIV             1.86m    6-01.25 
  7 LOPOUR, TREVOR            SO MOUNT MARTY              1.86m    6-01.25 
  7 MINEART, MARK             JR NORTHWESTERN             1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 RIFE, CURTIS              JR MORNINGSIDE             J1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- ROSE, ANDREW              SR NORTHERN ST                 NH            
 -- WALDSCHMIDT, MARK         SO MARTIN LUTHE                NH            
 -- KAMM, TRAVIS              SR NORTHERN ST                 NH            
 -- ZILVERBERG, MATT          SO USF                         NH            
 -- MCGRUDER, CALVIN          SR NORTHERN ST                 NH            
 -- BAILEY, CRAIG             FR DAKOTA STATE                NH            
 -- SCHULTZ, NATE             FR DAKOTA STATE                NH            
 -- SUGDEN, CORY              SO AUGUSTANA                   NH            
 -- REINDERS, BRYCE              BRIAR CLIFF                 NH            
 -- DUMEZ, SAM                JR DORDT                       NH            
 -- CAP, MITCH                FR MIDLAND UNIV                NH            
 -- LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE                NH            
 -- HEIDEMA, KYLE             SO DORDT                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ELLSWORTH, ANDREW         JR USF                      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 MILLS, JEFF               SO WAYNE STATE              4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 SCHENAVAR, BRIAN          JR USF                      4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 FILSINGER, DANIEL         SO MOUNT MARTY              4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 MEDRANO, DAN              FR MIDLAND UNIV            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  7 KRANZ, NICHOLAS           FR NORTHERN ST              3.90m   12-09.50 
  7 GORDER, JEREMY            FR USF                      3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- BICKNASE, SEAN            SO BRIAR CLIFF                 NH            
 -- TOMLINSON, JT             SO MIDLAND UNIV                NH            
 -- LIEBENOW, JASON           JR MARTIN LUTHE                NH            
 -- OSTBY, DILLON             JR DAKOTA WESLE                NH            
 -- BRINKERHOFF, JOSHUA       SO DORDT                       NH            
 -- COFFEE, CALEB             SR USF                         NH            
 -- SCHULTZ, BRANDEN          FR BUENA VISTA                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MCGRUDER, CALVIN          SR NORTHERN ST              7.15m   NWI  23-05.50 
  2 LARSON, JARED             JR MIDLAND UNIV             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  3 DANIEL, KASHEF            FR IOWA WESTERN             6.69m   NWI  21-11.50 
  4 JOHNSON, MARK             SO NORTHWESTERN             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
  5 BLAIR, MONTEZ             FR IOWA WESTERN             6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  6 MAU, TREVOR               SO NORTHERN ST              6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  7 JOHNSON, ETHAN            SO USF                      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  8 PETERSON, STEFAN          JR BUENA VISTA              6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
  9 ANDERSON, BLAKE           JR USF                      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 10 PAYNE, BRAD               SR NORTHWESTERN             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
 11 SUTHER, AUSTIN            JR NORTHERN ST              6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
 12 GASS, RYAN                   UNATTACHED               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 12 WALKER, TYLER             SO NORTHWESTERN             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 14 NIELSEN, DYLAN            FR BUENA VISTA              6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
 15 BRIDGMAN, NATHAN          SO USF                      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
 16 SIEPERDA, RONY               USF                      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
 16 TIMPERLEY, ALEX           JR WAYNE STATE              6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
 18 VAN BRIESEN, MITCH        FR MORNINGSIDE              6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 19 WILLIAMS, JARED           FR BRIAR CLIFF              5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 20 CARMODY, PHILLIP          JR DAKOTA STATE             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 21 PFARR, JARROD             FR MARTIN LUTHE             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 22 PETERSON, JORDY           FR DAKOTA STATE             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 22 COTTINGHAM, CHRISTIAN     FR BUENA VISTA              5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 24 CAP, MITCH                FR MIDLAND UNIV             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 25 SCHULTZ, NATE             FR DAKOTA STATE             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
 26 SCHWERY, ADAM             SO BRIAR CLIFF              5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 27 EISENMAN, EVAN            SO MARTIN LUTHE             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
 28 MERKWAN, TOM              SR DAKOTA WESLE             5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 29 FREY, BRANDON             JR MOUNT MARTY              5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 30 JENSEN, JAMES             SO MOUNT MARTY              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 FOSSUM, DERIK             JR DAKOTA WESLE            14.12m   NWI  46-04.00 
  2 BRIDGMAN, NATHAN          SO USF                    J14.12m   NWI  46-04.00 
  3 TIMPERLEY, ALEX           JR WAYNE STATE             13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  4 HEITMAN, TYLER            SO MORNINGSIDE             13.74m   NWI  45-01.00 
  5 KAMM, TRAVIS              SR NORTHERN ST             13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
  6 DUMEZ, SAM                JR DORDT                   12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
  7 WALKER, TYLER             SO NORTHWESTERN            12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
  8 GASS, RYAN                   UNATTACHED              12.63m   NWI  41-05.25 
  9 KRUEGER, TIM              SO USF                     12.23m   NWI  40-01.50 
 10 PFARR, JARROD             FR MARTIN LUTHE            11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
 11 MULLINS, ZACK             SR BRIAR CLIFF             11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
 12 BROWN, ALEX               FR BUENA VISTA             11.49m   NWI  37-08.50 
 13 SCHWERY, ADAM             SO BRIAR CLIFF             10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
 14 BICKNASE, SEAN            SO BRIAR CLIFF             10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
 -- WILLIAMS, JARED           FR BRIAR CLIFF                 ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ORTMEIER, ANDREW             UNATTACHED              15.76m   51-08.50 
  2 MURRA, KILEY              JR NORTHWESTERN            14.78m   48-06.00 
  3 LUNDGREN, PAUL            SR NORTHWESTERN            14.44m   47-04.50 
  4 OGDEN, LOGAN              SR NORTHWESTERN           J14.44m   47-04.50 
  5 HUNT, JASPER              SO IOWA WESTERN            14.36m   47-01.50 
  6 CHAMBERS, JACOB           JR MORNINGSIDE             13.71m   44-11.75 
  7 THOMPSON, JARED           SO NORTHERN ST             13.57m   44-06.25 
  8 LEWON, ADAM               SR MIDLAND UNIV            13.47m   44-02.50 
  9 FRAKES, NATHAN            FR IOWA WESTERN            13.41m   44-00.00 
 10 STROEHLIN, MITCH          SO MIDLAND UNIV            13.05m   42-09.75 
 11 LOESCHER, ANDREW          SO MARTIN LUTHE            12.87m   42-02.75 
 12 HUISMAN, JORDAN           SO DORDT                   12.84m   42-01.50 
 13 VAN RAVENSWAAY, CHAD      JR NORTHWESTERN            12.76m   41-10.50 
 14 LAVERANZ, LANDON          SR USF                     12.65m   41-06.00 
 14 WHIDBY, SHANE             FR DAKOTA STATE            12.65m   41-06.00 
 16 RIEGER, JEFF              SO DAKOTA STATE            12.38m   40-07.50 
 17 CUNNINGHAM, JAMEEL        SO BRIAR CLIFF             12.35m   40-06.25 
 18 PREMUS, JORDAN            SO NORTHERN ST             12.22m   40-01.25 
 19 DAVIS, JESSE              FR DORDT                   12.06m   39-07.00 
 20 YORK, CODY                SO BRIAR CLIFF             11.96m   39-03.00 
 21 GIMBEL, RYAN              FR DAKOTA STATE            11.85m   38-10.50 
 22 SLAMA, IAN                SO MIDLAND UNIV            11.74m   38-06.25 
 23 HUDNALL, MATT             SO BUENA VISTA             11.17m   36-07.75 
 24 MARSH, MICHAEL            JR MARTIN LUTHE            10.66m   34-11.75 
 25 SUTHER, AUSTIN            JR NORTHERN ST             10.10m   33-01.75 
 26 ADAMS, STEPHEN            FR BUENA VISTA              9.88m   32-05.00 
 27 BYLSMA, CHRIS             FR DORDT                    9.78m   32-01.00 
 28 ELLIS, MARSHALL           FR BRIAR CLIFF              9.77m   32-00.75 
 29 PROSTROLLO, PETER         SO MOUNT MARTY              9.72m   31-10.75 
 30 ANTAYA, RYAN                 DAKOTA WESLE             9.68m   31-09.25 
 31 SHEEHAN, CASEY            FR IOWA WESTERN             9.24m   30-03.75 
 32 HAYS, BRYAN               FR BUENA VISTA              8.73m   28-07.75 
 -- BEST, MATT                FR BUENA VISTA               FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 OGDEN, LOGAN              SR NORTHWESTERN            48.22m     158-02 
  2 ORTMEIER, ANDREW             UNATTACHED              44.94m     147-05 
  3 GREEN, TODD               JR DORDT                   44.65m     146-06 
  4 HUNT, JASPER              SO IOWA WESTERN            44.62m     146-05 
  5 EVENSON, JON              SR NORTHERN ST             43.93m     144-01 
  6 BOECKMAN, RYAN            FR BRIAR CLIFF             43.61m     143-01 
  7 LEWON, ADAM               SR MIDLAND UNIV            43.23m     141-10 
  8 MURRA, KILEY              JR NORTHWESTERN            42.86m     140-07 
  9 FRAKES, NATHAN            FR IOWA WESTERN            42.85m     140-07 
 10 BECKER, MICHAEL           SO BRIAR CLIFF             41.24m     135-04 
 11 ROSSTZNECHT, TREVOR       FR DAKOTA STATE            39.33m     129-00 
 12 RIEGER, JEFF              SO DAKOTA STATE            38.95m     127-09 
 13 DANIELS, JOSH             SR USF                     37.84m     124-02 
 14 BEST, MATT                FR BUENA VISTA             37.68m     123-07 
 15 DAVIS, JESSE              FR DORDT                   37.50m     123-00 
 16 THOMPSON, JARED           SO NORTHERN ST             37.43m     122-10 
 17 LUNDGREN, PAUL            SR NORTHWESTERN            37.36m     122-07 
 18 SLAMA, IAN                SO MIDLAND UNIV            36.64m     120-02 
 19 LOESCHER, PHILIP          SO MARTIN LUTHE            36.58m     120-00 
 20 HUBER, JOHN               SR NORTHERN ST             35.98m     118-00 
 21 HUDNALL, MATT             SO BUENA VISTA             35.71m     117-02 
 22 PREMUS, JORDAN            SO NORTHERN ST             35.18m     115-05 
 23 HUMMELGARD, JUSTIN           BRIAR CLIFF             34.98m     114-09 
 24 LAVERANZ, LANDON          SR USF                     34.65m     113-08 
 25 AUSTIN, NIC               FR MORNINGSIDE             33.97m     111-05 
 26 VAN RAVENSWAAY, CHAD      JR NORTHWESTERN            33.83m     111-00 
 27 GIMBEL, RYAN              FR DAKOTA STATE            31.98m     104-11 
 28 DONNELLY, CIARAN          FR IOWA WESTERN            31.02m     101-09 
 29 HUISMAN, JORDAN           SO DORDT                   30.82m     101-01 
 30 ANTAYA, RYAN                 DAKOTA WESLE            30.23m      99-02 
 31 BYLSMA, CHRIS             FR DORDT                   27.78m      91-02 
 32 WRIGHT, AARON             SR USF                     23.11m      75-10 
 33 HAYS, BRYAN               FR BUENA VISTA             22.56m      74-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 SUCKSTORF, BRETT             UNATTACHED              60.85m     199-08 
  2 ORTMEIER, ANDREW             UNATTACHED              47.80m     156-10 
  3 DONNELLY, CIARAN          FR IOWA WESTERN            47.76m     156-08 
  4 VERSTEEG, JAKE            JR USF                     47.64m     156-03 
  5 CHAMBERS, JACOB           JR MORNINGSIDE             47.58m     156-01 
  6 HUBER, JOHN               SR NORTHERN ST             46.34m     152-00 
  7 LEWON, ADAM               SR MIDLAND UNIV            44.79m     146-11 
  8 HINDS, ADAM               SO BRIAR CLIFF             43.80m     143-08 
  9 HUNT, JASPER              SO IOWA WESTERN            43.48m     142-08 
 10 AUSTIN, NIC               FR MORNINGSIDE             41.50m     136-02 
 11 HOLSTEIN, JEFF            JR DAKOTA WESLE            40.04m     131-04 
 12 THOMPSON, JARED           SO NORTHERN ST             39.95m     131-01 
 13 FRAKES, NATHAN            FR IOWA WESTERN            38.38m     125-11 
 14 LUNDGREN, PAUL            SR NORTHWESTERN            37.50m     123-00 
 15 BEST, MATT                FR BUENA VISTA             37.39m     122-08 
 16 PREMUS, JORDAN            SO NORTHERN ST             35.36m     116-00 
 17 GIMBEL, RYAN              FR DAKOTA STATE            34.71m     113-10 
 18 STROEHLIN, MITCH          SO MIDLAND UNIV            34.41m     112-11 
 19 YORK, CODY                SO BRIAR CLIFF             33.84m     111-00 
 20 HUISMAN, JORDAN           SO DORDT                   33.14m     108-09 
 21 WHIDBY, SHANE             FR DAKOTA STATE            32.66m     107-02 
 22 ROSSTZNECHT, TREVOR       FR DAKOTA STATE            32.24m     105-09 
 23 ADAMS, STEPHEN            FR BUENA VISTA             32.22m     105-08 
 24 LONNEMAN, AARON              MORNINGSIDE             32.15m     105-06 
 25 HARVEY, NICK              FR MIDLAND UNIV            31.63m     103-09 
 26 SYMMONDS, WILIAM          SO NORTHWESTERN            29.81m      97-10 
 27 HAYS, BRYAN               FR BUENA VISTA             25.67m      84-03 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN             11.04   NWI    852
  2 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE              11.24   NWI    808
  3 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                      11.44   NWI    765
  4 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             11.74   NWI    703
  5 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      11.94   NWI    663
  6 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             12.24   NWI    605
  7 CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN             12.54   NWI    549
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         DQ   NWI 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE              50.84     776
  2 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN             52.94     684
  3 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             53.54     659
  4 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                      53.94     642
  5 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      54.54     617
  6 CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN             58.24     475
  7 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             59.34     436
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         DQ  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                    4:37.02     699
  2 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE            4:40.54     677
  3 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV           4:59.91     560
  4 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN           5:02.08     548
  5 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE           5:06.43     523
  6 KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                    5:06.82     521
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN             16.14   NWI  1    717
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE              16.14   NWI  1    717
  3 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                      16.84   NWI  2    641
  4 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      18.14   NWI  2    511
  5 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             18.24   NWI  2    501
  6 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             21.14   NWI  1    265
 -- CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN                NT   NWI  2 
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         NT   NWI  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE              1.85m    6-00.75    670
  4 CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  6 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                      1.58m    5-02.25    449
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         DQ            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE              3.45m   11-03.75    469
  4 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                      2.85m    9-04.25    321
  5 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 -- KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                         NH            
 -- CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE              6.33m   NWI  20-09.25    659
  2 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
  3 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             5.97m   NWI  19-07.00    580
  4 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75    567
  5 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    544
  6 CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    508
  7 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    411
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         DQ   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE             12.31m   40-04.75    625
  2 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN            11.57m   37-11.50    580
  3 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV             9.50m   31-02.00    456
  4 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                      9.44m   30-11.75    452
  5 CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN             9.12m   29-11.25    433
  6 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                      8.97m   29-05.25    424
  7 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE             8.38m   27-06.00    389
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         DQ            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE             32.79m     107-07    520
  2 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN            28.36m      93-00    432
  3 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE            27.20m      89-03    410
  4 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                     26.70m      87-07    400
  5 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV            23.61m      77-05    340
  6 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                     21.79m      71-06    306
 -- CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN                ND            
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE             46.51m     152-07    537
  2 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN            42.30m     138-09    476
  3 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV            41.33m     135-07    461
  4 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE            39.99m     131-02    442
  5 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                     32.63m     107-01    336
  6 KOHLER, DAN               SR USF                     28.30m      92-10    275
 -- CLARK/WINN, BRIAN         SO IOWA WESTERN                ND            
 -- KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                         ND            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DOUGHERTY, ANDY           FR MORNINGSIDE               6458  
  2 ANDERSON, TERRY           SO IOWA WESTERN              5944  
  3 LIBERTY, ALEX             SR DAKOTA WESLE              5234  
  4 MENZIE, ROBERT            FR USF                       5032  
  5 VON SEGGERN, MAX          FR MIDLAND UNIV              5015  
  6 KOHLER, DANIEL               USF                        842